Bumbo Cup

11:50 PM

The South African Bumbo Cup took place from the 2nd to the 4th of December at the Joni Bach Sports Centre in Pretoria North (2nd) and at the Matsport Centre on the 3rd and 4th. The competition involves not only the women's and men's artistic gymnastics but also trampoline gymnastics and rhythmic gymnastics.

RESULTS:
WOMEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
SENIOR:
ALL AROUND:
  1. Chanel Parsons (RSA) 50.475
  2. Ashleigh Heldsinger (RSA) 49.825
  3. Jennifer Khwela (RSA) 49.200
  4. Nicole Szabo (RSA) 48.425
  5. Viani J van Vuueren (RSA) 44.720
JUNIOR:
ALL AROUND:
  1. Katelyn Ohashi (USA) 56.425
  2. Mckenzie Wofford (USA) 54.925
  3. Keira Brennan (WAL) 50.175
  4. Angel Romaeo (WAL) 49.775
  5. Irina Alexandra Paun (ROU) 49.200
  6. Raer Theaker (WAL) 48.900
  7. Claudia Cummins (RSA) 47.900
  8. Venus Romaeo (WAL) 47.575
  9. Marian Rauta (ROU) 47.325
  10. Kirsten Beckett (RSA) 23.525
  11. Jessica Hogg (WAL) 22.475
WOMEN'S EVENT FINALS:
VAULT:
  1. Katelyn Ohashi (USA) (13.600, 15.150) 14.375
  2. Jennifer Khwela (RSA) (14.150, 13.975) 14.063
  3. Mckenzie Wofford (USA) (13.475, 13.975) 13.725
  4. Nicole Szabo (RSA) (12.700, 13.300) 13.000
  5. Keira Brennan (WAL) (13.175, 12.725) 12.950
  6. Venus Romaeo (WAL) (12.900, 12.800) 12.850
  7. Marian Rauta (ROU) (12.300, 12.500) 12.400
  8. Irina Alexandra Paun (ROU) (12.200, 12.475) 12.338
UNEVEN BARS:
  1. McKenzie Wofford (USA) 14.250
  2. Katelyn Ohashi (USA) 13.875
  3. Chanel Parsons (RSA) 12.625
  4. Raer Theaker (WAL) 12.575
  5. Ashleigh Heldsinger (RSA) 12.250
  6. Keira Brennan (WAL) 11.975
  7. Irina Alexandra Paun (ROU) 10.575
  8. Marian Rauta (ROU) 9.575
BALANCE BEAM:
  1. Mckenzie Wofford (USA) 14.525
  2. Katelyn Ohashi (USA) 14.150
  3. Irina Alexandra Paun (ROU) 13.900
  4. Angel Romaeo (WAL) 13.350
  5. Keira Brennan (WAL) 13.300
  6. Marian Rauta (ROU) 13.250
  7. Jennifer Khwela (RSA) 13.050
  8. Ashleigh Heldsinger (RSA) 11.525
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Katelyn Ohashi (USA) 14.500
  2. Mckenzie Wofford (USA) 13.825
  3. Angel Romaeo (WAL) 13.275
  4. Jennifer Khwela (USA) 13.150
  5. Irina Alexandra Paun (ROU) 12.650
  6. Raer Theaker (WAL) 11.950
  7. Marian Rauta (ROU) 11.900
  8. Claudia Cummins (RSA) 11.475
MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
SENIOR:
ALL AROUND:
  1. Vitaliy Nakonechnyy (UKR) 86.550
  2. Marian Dragulescu (ROU) 84.900
  3. Luke Folwell (GBR) 84.750
  4. Zoltan Kallai (HUN) 84.700
  5. Pavel Balauski (BLR) 81.750
  6. Tyrone Morris (RSA) 80.800
  7. Christo Malan (RSA) 77.550
  8. Thabo Mkandwire (RSA) 63.950
  9. Lindokhule Ngcongo (RSA) 40.400
VAULT EVENT FINAL:
  1. Pavel Balauski (BLR) (16.550, 15.150) 15.850
  2. Lindokhule Ngcongo (RSA) (15.600, 14.100) 14.850
  3. Zoltan Kallai (HUN) (14.950, 13.800) 14.380
  4. Thabo Mkandwire (RSA) (11.800, 14.650) 13.230
FLOOR EVENT FINAL:
  1. Marian Dragulescu (ROU) 15.400
  2. Pavel Balauski (BLR) 14.300
  3. Tyrone Morris (RSA) 13.500
  4. Luke Folwell (GBR) 13.500
POMMEL HORSE EVENT FINAL:
  1. Zoltan Kallai (HUN) 15.700
  2. Vitaliy Nakonechnyy (UKR) 15.100
  3. Luke Folwell (GBR) 13.200
  4. Tyrone Morris (RSA) 13.200
  5. Pavel Balauski (BLR) 12.700
  6. Marian Dragulescu (ROU) 11.450
STILL RINGS EVENT FINAL:
  1. Luke Folwell (GBR) 15.200
  2. Pavel Balauski (BLR) 14.300
  3. Vitaliy Nakonechnyy (UKR) 13.950
  4. Tyrone Morris (RSA) 13.150
  5. Zoltan Kallai (HUN) 12.950
PARALLEL BARS EVENT FINAL:
  1. Luke Folwell (GBR) 14.600
  2. Zoltan Kallai (HUN) 14.400
  3. Lindokhule Ngcongo (RSA) 13.750
  4. Vitaliy Nakonechnyy (UKR) 13.700
  5. Pavel Balauski (BLR) 13.650
  6. Tyrone Morris (RSA) 13.450
HORIZONTAL BAR FINAL:
  1. Marian Dragulescu (ROU) 14.300
  2. Luke Folwell (GBR) 14.000
  3. Zoltan Kallai (HUN) 14.000
  4. Pavel Balauski (BLR) 13.900
  5. Tyrone Morris (RSA) 13.450
  6. Vitaliy Nakonechnyy (UKR) 13.400
JUNIOR:
ALL AROUND:
  1. Cameron Mackenzie (GBR) 82.600
  2. Adam Babos (HUN) 82.400
  3. Daniel PV Radeanu (ROU) 80.750
  4. Vasili Mikhalitsyn (BLR) 79.500
  5. Ryan Patterson (RSA) 78.050
  6. Oleg Vernyayev (UKR) 77.300
  7. Tiaan Grobler (RSA) 72.250
VAULT EVENT FINAL:
  1. Daniel Radeanu (ROU) (15.700, 15.650) 15.675
  2. Oleg Vernyayev (UKR) (14.300, 15.200) 14.750
  3. Ryan Patterson (RSA) (14.900, 14.000) 14.450
  4. Adam Babos (HUN) (14.850, 12.650) 13.750
  5. Tiaan Grobler (RSA) (13.850, 12.750) 13.300
FLOOR EXERCISE FINAL:
  1. Daniel Radeanu (ROU) 14.550
  2. Adam Babos (HUN) 13.800
  3. Tiaan Grobler (RSA) 13.650
  4. Vasili Mikhalitsyn (BLR) 13.450
  5. Ryan Patterson (RSA) 13.450
  6. Oleg Vernyayev (UKR) 13.200
POMMEL HORSE EVENT FINAL:
  1. Vasili Mikhalitsyn (BLR) 14.100
  2. Adam Babos (HUN) 13.950
  3. Daniel Radeanu (ROU) 13.750
  4. Cameron Mackenzie (GBR) 13.700
  5. Ryan Patterson (RSA) 12.200
  6. Oleg Vernyayev (UKR) 12.150
STILL RINGS EVENT FINAL:
  1. Vasili Mikhalitsyn (BLR) 13.500
  2. Adam Babos (HUN) 13.200
  3. Tiaan Grobler (RSA) 12.350
  4. Daniel Radeanu (ROU) 12.250
  5. Ryan Patterson (RSA) 11.850
  6. Oleg Vernyayev (UKR) 11.650
PARALLEL BARS EVENT FINAL:
  1. Oleg Vernyayev (UKR) 15.000
  2. Cameron Mackenzie (GBR) 13.850
  3. Vasili Mikhalitsyn (BLR) 13.800
  4. Adam Babos (HUN) 12.600
  5. Ryan Patterson (RSA) 11.400
  6. Daniel Radeanu (ROU) 10.750
HORIZONTAL BAR EVENT FINAL:
  1. Oleg Vernyayev (UKR) 13.950
  2. Daniel Radeanu (ROU) 13.500
  3. Adam Babos (HUN) 13.350
  4. Cameron Mackenzie (GBR) 12.700
  5. Vasili Mikhalitsyn (BLR) 11.950
  6. Ryan Patterson (RSA) 11.850
TRAMPOLINE GYMNASTICS:
SENIOR TRAMPOLINE FINALS:
  1. Strike Nkuna (RSA) 35.30
  2. Tlaka Offering (RSA) 35.00
  3. Christopher Schuepferling (GER) 29.50
  4. Keegan Soehn (CAN) 6.80
SENIOR DMT FINALS:
  1. Strike Nkuna (RSA) 70.10
  2. Kasper J. van Vuuren (RSA) 69.00
  3. Adriaan Van der Spuy (RSA) 68.40
  4. Keegan Soehn (CAN) 68.20
  5. Morne Olivier (RSA) 67.00
JUNIOR TRAMPOLINE FINALS:
  1. Lars Weiland (GER) 32.90
  2. Tristan Lasevicius (RSA) 32.80
  3. Cameron Quinlan (CAN) 32.60
  4. Chezwin Timm (RSA) 30.70
  5. Zander Biewenga (RSA) 6.70
JUNIOR DMT FINALS:
  1. Tristan Lasevicius (RSA) 67.30
  2. Zander Biewenga (RSA) 66.20
  3. Lars Weiland (GER) 64.40
  4. Cameron Quinlan (CAN) 62.50
  5. Chezwin Timm (RSA) 55.60

You Might Also Like

0 comments