Rhythmic Euros Ahoy!

7:26 AM

The 27th edition of the Rhythmic Gymnastics European Championships will take place in Minsk, Belarus from the 27th to the 29th of this month. This year sees Individual Seniors and Junior Groups take to the floor! Look out for the Russians to dominate especially Evgenia Kanaeva, but the Azerbaijan ladies, Bulgarians, Ukranians and Belarussians will be seeking to place for a medal.




INDIVIDUAL SENIOR:


PARTICIPANTS (Order of drawing with the lots, not listed in proper competition order):


COMPETITION I:


GROUP A:






  1. Alina Maksymenko, Anna Rizatdinova, Viktoriia Shynarenko, RESERVE: Viktoriia Mazur (UKR)




  2. Liubov Charkashyna, Melitina Staniouta, Anna Rabtsava, RESERVE: Aliaksandra Narkevich (BLR)




  3. Neta Rivkin, Victoria Filanovsky (ISR)




  4. Evgenia Kanaeva, Daria Kondakova, Daria Dmitrieva, RESERVE: Alexandra Merkulova (RUS)




  5. Aliya Garayeva, Zeynab Javadli, Anna Gurbanova (AZE)




  6. Joanna Mitrosz, Anna Czarniecka (POL)




  7. Silviya Miteva, Bilyana Produnova, Mariya Mateva (BUL)




  8. Carolina Rodriguez, Natalia Garcia, Julia Uson (ESP)




  9. Caroline Weber, Nicol Ruprecht (AUT)




  10. Julieta Cantaluppi, Federica Febbo, Veronica Bertolini, RESERVE: Alessia Lucia Marchetto (ITA)


GROUP B: (Starts 11-22)







  1. Jelizaveta Gamalejeva, Jana Rudova (LAT)




  2. Evita Psenicny, Tjasa Seme (SLO)




  3. Monika Mickova, Nataly Hamrikova, Blanka Zakova (CZE)




  4. Godze Ozkebapci, Burcin Neziroglu, Nevin Sevinc Deveci (TUR)




  5. Alexandra Piscupescu, Andrada Anton (ROU)




  6. Varvara Filiou, Artemi Gavezou Castro, Michaela Metallidou (GRE)




  7. Dora Vass, Fanni Dalma Forray (HUN)




  8. Mzevinari Samukashvili, Irine Khoperia (GEO)




  9. Chrystalleni Trikomiti (CYP)




  10. Silja Ahonen, Jouki Tikkanen (FIN)




  11. Viktoria Bogdanova, Mari-Liis Siimon (EST)


GROUP C: (Starts 23-34)







  1. Elisa Cavalli, Giulia Di Lorenzo (SMR)




  2. Tijana Krsmanovic (SRB)




  3. Delphine Ledoux (FRA)




  4. Francesca Jones, Keziah Gore (GBR)




  5. Lilit Harutunyan, Meri Israyelyan, Sona Israyelyan (ARM)




  6. Ana Toma, Veronica Cumatrenco (MDA)




  7. Jennifer Pettersson, Mikaela Lindholm, Therese Larsson (SWE)




  8. Silje Bogetveit (NOR)




  9. Mirjana Sekovanic (CRO)




  10. Laura Jung, Jana Berezko-Marggrander (GER)




  11. Modesta Kudzmanaite, Neda Serniute, Brigita Kreivyte, RESERVE: Ugne Markeviciute (LTU)




  12. Jana Duchnovska, Ivana Dermekova, Natalia Okaliova (SVK)


JUNIOR GROUPS:



ORDER OF PRESENTION 1:







  1. SPAIN: Andrea Pozo, Beatriz Jimeno, Natalia Mora, Triana Sanguino, Sara Gonzalez, RESERVE: Natividad Hidalgo




  2. SLOVAKIA: Ingrid Siebenstichova, Lucia Selecka, Laura Ondrisova, Alexandra Ivanickova, Xenia Kilianova




  3. LITHUANIA: Migle Zdaneviciute, Ana Gnezdilova, Karolina Sklenyte, Rusne Zilyte, Ieva Nickute, RESERVE: Gintare Grigonyte




  4. AZERBAIJAN: Lala Yusifova, Aysha Mustafayeva, Siyana Vasileva, Aynur Jabbarli, Mansura Bagiyeva, RESERVE: Sabina Garatova




  5. PORTUGAL: Niara Farias, Filipa Dias, Gabriela Silva, Tania Domingues, Carolina Coelho, RESERVE: Francisca Matos




  6. ESTONIA: Karina Jerogina, Erika Terras, Silva Sildmaa, Olga Taranenko, Anzelika Fedoruk, RESERVE: Miina-Solveig Muru




  7. ITALY: Carmen Crescenzi, Chiara Di Battista, Alessia Medoro, Francesca Medoro, Alessia Russo, RESERVE: Valentina Savastio




  8. HUNGARY: Bianka Borocz, Barbara Kiss, Hana Szalai, Kincso Varhanyovszki, Villo Varhanyovszki, RESERVE: Dominika Hesz




  9. SERBIA: Sofija Vikucevic, Lana Radovic, Una Radovic, Mila Mirkovic, Ivana Stevanovic, RESERVE: Ana Karadzic




  10. FINLAND: Sonja Kokkonen, Aino Purje, Sanna-Liisa Jarvela, Kati Rantsi, Riikka Kangas, RESERVE: Elina Koprinen




  11. BULGARIA: Eva Baleva, Tsvetelina Nikolova, Aleksandra Stefanova, Snezhana Decheva, Greta Hristova, RESERVE: Miaela Georgieva




  12. SWITZERLAND: Anja Boeninger, Geena-Olivia Curik, Coline Gauthier, Julia Eva Novak, Anne Isabelle Tardent, RESERVE: Tamara Stanisic




  13. NORWAY: Maiken Wang Elliinseng, Emilje Holte, Solveig Bjelke, Karen Martine Enger, Valentina Lonne Andreose, RESERVE: Mia Vangsal




  14. BELARUS: Krystsina Kastsevich, Darya Antukhevich, Alesia Lozka, Maryia Katsiak, Katsiaryna Smousenok, RESERVE: Aliaksandra Papova




  15. AUSTRIA: Daniela Hohl, Vanessa Nachbaur, Anna Hosp, Michelle Breuss, Denise-Vanessa Lilescu, RESERVE: Liliya Dimitrova




  16. GREAT BRITAIN: Eva Benkova, Jade Farrel, Leanne Farrel, Sally Garner, Jessica Wambeek, RESERVE: Seyhan Kazin




  17. CROATIA: Sara Troje, Petra Ribaric, Lucija Juravic, Leonarda Kunstic, Nadja Grozdanic, RESERVE: Petra Tokic




  18. POLAND: Natalia Serafin, Marina Milona, Martyna Baumgertner, Patrycja Gromek, Karolina Woroniak




  19. ISRAEL: Alina Petrov, Alona Koshevatskiy, Irina Kurzanov, Adar Elhaik, Ekaterina Levina, RESERVE: Inna Naroditski




  20. RUSSIA: Daria Svatkovskaya, Ekaterina Tarasova, Anna Trubnikova, Evgenia Sheryaeva, Natalia Vlasova, RESERVE: Ralina Rakipova




  21. GERMANY: Ekaterina Ebert, Karyna Fehling, Lea Godejohann, Marie Kussi, Rana Tokmak, RESERVE: Elisabeth Frolov




  22. UKRAINE: Kateryna Pinchuk, Anastasiya Zhylko, Anastasiya Provotorova, Valeriya Sobolevska, Oleksandra Aslanyan




  23. LATVIA: Inese Jastrebova, Kitija Kausa, Eliza Osmucniece, Katrine Silina, Ieva, Valpetere, RESERVE: Jevgenija Sepele

You Might Also Like

0 comments