Event Finals at the Yevgeny Podgorny All-Russian Tournament

10:16 PM

Look for full results in the All Around at the following link (http://chimgym.blogspot.com.au/2012/09/viii-all-russian-tournament-for-prizes.html) which I will update after posting this! The competition has concluded at the Eighth All-Russian Tournament for the Prizes of Yevgeny Podgorny. In the Women's Master of Sports Competition, Mariya Lebedeva (Seversk) won the Vault title over Ekaterina Tinyakova (Novosibirsk) and Tatyana Lebedeva (Leninsk-Kuznetsky). Kristina Goryunova (Veliky Novgorod) won the Uneven Bars, Balance Beam and Floor Exercise titles. On the Uneven Bars, Maria Nechaeva and Ekaterina Shtronda rounded out the top three, whilst on the Balance Beam, Shtronda and Sofya Petrova rounded out the medal placings. And on the Floor Exercise, Shtronda added to her silver medal collection, with Tinyakova picking up the bronze. Whilst in the Women's Candidates for Master of Sports, Polina Spirina dominated the Event Finals winning all four. In the Men's Master of Sport Finals, Daniil Kazachkov took out the Floor Exercise , Still Rings, Vault, Parallel Bars (tying with Jaroslav Maksyukov), and Horizontal Bar titles, with Kirill Gusev taking out the Pommel Horse honors. 

WOMEN'S MASTER OF SPORTS:
VAULT:
  1. Mariya Lebedeva (Seversk) 13.405
  2. Ekaterina Tinyakova (Novosibirsk) 13.335
  3. Tatyana Lebedeva (Ieninsk-Kuznetsky) 12.740
  4. Sofya Petrova (Novosibirsk) 12.535
  5. Ekaterina Ilyankova (Ieninsk-Kuznetsky) 12.420
  6. Emilia Grishchenko (Novosibirsk) 12.270
UNEVEN BARS:
  1. Kristina Goryunova (Veliky Novgorod) 13.800
  2. Maria Nechaeva (Barnaul) 13.150
  3. Ekaterina Shtronda (Krasnoyarsk) 11.500
  4. Anastasia Kobelkova (Krasnoyarsk) 11.150
  5. Anastasia Lutsky (Novosibirsk) 11.000
  6. Ekaterina Tinyakova (Novosibirsk) 10.800
BALANCE BEAM:
  1. Kristina Goryunova (Veliky Novgorod) 14.050
  2. Ekaterina Shtronda (Krasnoyarsk) 13.550
  3. Sofya Petrova (Novosibirsk) 12.600
  4. Maria Nechaeva (Barnaul) 10.950
  5. Maria Lebedeva (Seversk); Anastasia Lutsky (Novosibirsk) 10.750

FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Kristina Goryunova (Veliky Novgorod) 13.300
  2. Ekaterina Shtronda (Krasnoyarsk) 13.200
  3. Ekaterina Tinyakova (Novosibirsk) 12.960
  4. Sofya Petrova (Novosibirsk) 12.830
  5. Maryna Shasmurina (Barnaul); Maria Nechaeva (Barnaul) 12.560

WOMEN'S CANDIDATES FOR MASTER OF SPORTS:
VAULT:
  1. Polina Spirina (Novosibirsk) 13.800
  2. Yuliya Birulya (Ieninsk-Kuznetsky) 13.650
  3. Tatyana Ivaschenko (Seversk) 13.150
  4. Anastasia Yarantseva (Novosibirsk) 11.825
  5. Alina Belyaeva (Norilsk) 11.800
  6. Polina Mengalyeva (Barnaul) 11.700
UNEVEN BARS:
  1. Polina Spirina (Novosibirsk) 13.100
  2. Tatyana Ivaschenko (Seversk) 12.150
  3. Yuliya Birulya (Ieninsk-Kuznetsky) 12.100
  4. Anastasia Yarantseva (Novosibirsk) 11.550
  5. Polina Toropova (Krasnoyarsk) 11.000
  6. Alina Belyaeva (Norilsk) 8.300
BALANCE BEAM:
  1. Polina Spirina (Novosibirsk) 13.600
  2. Tatyana Ivaschenko (Seversk) 12.700
  3. Anastasia Yarantseva (Novosibirsk) 12.200
  4. Yuliya Birulya (Ieninsk-Kuznetsky) 11.050
  5. Polina Toropova (Krasnoyarsk) 11.000
  6. Alina Belyaeva (Norilsk) 10.350
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Polina Spirina (Novosibirsk) 13.900
  2. Yuliya Birulya (Ieninsk-Kuznetsky) 13.850
  3. Tatyana Ivaschenko (Seversk) 12.950
  4. Anastasia Yarantseva (Novosibirsk) 11.850
  5. Alina Belyaeva (Norilsk) 11.650
  6. Polina Mengalyeva (Barnaul) 11.100
WOMEN'S CLASS I:
VAULT:
  1. Anastasia Ilyankova (Ieninsk-Kuznetsky) 13.540
  2. Ekaterina Yershov (Ieninsk-Kuznetsky) 13.420
  3. Elisabeta Aref'eva (Novosibirsk) 13.405
  4. Alena Arkusha (Zheleznogorsk) 13.155
  5. Alina Marchenko (Ieninsk-Kuznetsky) 12.940
  6. Irina Mitreneva (Barnaul) 12.870
UNEVEN BARS:
  1. Elisabeta Aref'eva (Novosibirsk) 11.400
  2. Alina Marchenko (Ieninsk-Kuznetsky) 11.340
  3. Yulia Basurova (Seversk) 11.160
  4. Ekaterina Yershova (Ieninsk-Kuznetsky) 11.100
  5. Alena Arkusha (Zheleznogorsk) 10.900
  6. Aleksandra Shapovalova (Novosibirsk) 10.630
BALANCE BEAM:
  1. Yulia Basurova (Seversk) 14.100
  2. Elisabeta Aref'eva (Novosibirsk) 12.400
  3. Aleksandra Shapovalova (Novosibirsk) 12.300
  4. Ekaterina Yershova (Ieninsk-Kuznetsky); Alena Arkusha (Zheleznogorsk) 11.200

  5. Ekaterina Zelenko (Kemerovo) 11.050
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Elisabeta Aref'eva (Novosibirsk); Anastasia Ilyankova (Leninsk-Kuznetsky) 13.550

  2. Alena Arkusha (Zheleznogorsk) 12.700
  3. Valeriya Khromova (Norilisk) 11.950
  4. Ekaterina Yershova (Ieninsk-Kuznetsky) 11.750
  5. Ekaterina Zelenko (Kemerovo) 11.450
MEN'S MASTER OF SPORTS:
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Daniil Kazachkov (Novosibirsk) 14.600
  2. Kirill Gusev (Seversk) 13.800
  3. Semen Brusentsev (Biysk) 13.000
  4. Andrei Kozlov (Novosibirsk) 12.900
  5. Maksym Vakushin (Barnaul) 12.500
POMMEL HORSE:
  1. Kirill Gusev (Seversk) 13.300
  2. Andrei Kozlov (Novosibirsk) 12.500
  3. Daniil Kazachkov (Novosibirsk) 12.100
  4. Ilya Zavarzin (Ieninsk-Kuznetsky) 11.100
  5. Eduard Shahurdin (Biysk) 10.100
  6. Jaroslav Maksyukov (Kemerovo) 10.000
STILL RINGS:
  1. Daniil Kazachkov (Novosibirsk) 15.200
  2. Igor Skvortsov (Seversk) 13.400
  3. Jaroslav Maksyukov (Kemerovo) 13.100
  4. Semen Brusentsev (Biysk); Maksym Vakushin (Barnaul) 12.800

  5. Kiriil Gusev (Seversk) 12.700
VAULT:
  1. Daniil Kazachkov (Novosibirsk) 14.300
  2. Kirill Gusev (Seversk) 13.900
  3. Eduard Shahurdin (Biysk) 13.550
  4. Mikhail Okunskii (Seversk) 13.500
  5. Maksuym Vakushin (Barnaul) 13.400
  6. Andrei Kozlov (Novosibirsk) 13.350
PARALLEL BARS:
  1. Daniil Kazachkov (Novosibirsk); Jaroslav Maksyukov (Kemerovo) 13.600

  2. Mikhail Okunskii (Seversk) 13.000
  3. Kirill Gusev (Seversk) 12.500
  4. Igor Skvortsov (Seversk) 12.200
  5. Eduard Shahurdin (Biysk) 11.800
HORIZONTAL BAR:
  1. Daniil Kazachkov (Novosibirsk) 13.800
  2. Kirill Gusev (Seversk) 13.500
  3. Jaroslav Maksyukov (Kemerovo) 12.300
  4. Eduard Shahurdin (Biysk) 12.000
  5. Andrei Kozlov (Novosibirsk) 11.100
  6. Semen Brusentsev (Biysk) 11.000
MEN'S CANDIDATES FOR MASTER OF SPORTS:
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Ivan Stretovych (Novosibirsk) 14.300
  2. Stanislav Kadantsev (KAZAKHSTAN); Alexander Bogatyrev (Barnaul) 13.200

  3. Alikhan Raspekov (KAZAKHSTAN) 13.100
  4. Nikolay Shadurkin (Tomsk) 12.900
  5. Maxim Vingalov (Chita) 12.800
POMMEL HORSE:
  1. Alexander Bogatyrev (Barnaul) 14.100
  2. Nikolay Shadurkin (Tomsk) 13.600
  3. Ivan Stretovych (Novosibirsk) 13.500
  4. Maxim Vingalov (Chita) 12.300
  5. Fedor Baytsurov (Biysk) 11.500
  6. Georgy Mikheyev (Krasnoyarsk) 11.100
STILL RINGS:
  1. Alexander Bogatyrev (Barnaul); Ivan Stretovych (Novosibirsk) 13.800

  2. Georgy Mikheyev (Krasnoyarsk) 13.500
  3. Nikolay Shadurkin (Tomsk); Fedor Baytsurov (Biysk) 12.800

  4. Alikhan Raspekov (KAZAKHSTAN) 10.100
VAULT:
  1. Alexander Bogatyrev (Barnaul) 13.400
  2. Fedor Baytsurov (Biysk) 13.300
  3. Alikhan Raspekov (KAZAKHSTAN) 13.150
  4. Roman Kopchak (Omsk) 13.100
  5. Stanislav Kadantsev (KAZAKHSTAN); Maxim Vingalov (Chita) 12.800

PARALLEL BARS:
  1. Nikolay Shadurkin (Tomsk) 12.800
  2. Georgy Mikheyev (Krasnoyarsk) 12.700
  3. Maxim Vingalov (Chita) 12.400
  4. Alexander Bogatyrev (Barnaul); Fedor Baytsurov (Biysk); Stanislav Kadantsev (KAZAKHSTAN) 12.000


HORIZONTAL BAR:
  1. Ivan Stretovych (Novosibirsk) 13.900
  2. Alexander Bogatyrev (Barnaul) 13.500
  3. Stanislav Kadantsev (KAZAKHSTAN) 12.900
  4. Georgy Mikheyev (Krasnoyarsk) 12.500
  5. Fedor Baytsurov (Biysk) 12.200
  6. Maxim Vingalov (Chita) 10.800
CLASS I:
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Kirill Kozin (Tomsk) 13.500
  2. Ayan Moldagaliev (KAZAKHSTAN) 13.000
  3. Nikita Shchelkanov (Novosibirsk) 12.800
  4. Artur Lipokurov (KAZAKHSTAN); Nikita Letnikov (Krasnoyarsk) 12.700

  5. Andrey Lungul (KAZAKHSTAN) 12.500
POMMEL HORSE:
  1. David Kazakov (Ieninsk-Kuznetsky); Aylan Moldagaliev (KAZAKHSTAN) 11.400

  2. Maxim Dmitriev (Ieninsk-Kuznetsky) 11.200
  3. Mikhail Kudryashov (Krasnoyarsk) 10.200
  4. Nikita Letnikov (Krasnoyarsk) 9.700
  5. Gennady Dobrynin (KAZAKHSTAN) 3.100
STILL RINGS:
  1. Mikhail Kudryashov (Krasnoyarsk) 12.300
  2. Aylan Moldagaliev (KAZAKHSTAN) 11.700
  3. Mikhail Kazakov (Ieninsk-Kuznetsky); Nikita Letnikov (Krasnoyarsk) 11.600

  4. Albert Gryumberg (Ieninsk-Kuznetsky); Andrey Lungul (KAZAKHSTAN) 11.200

VAULT:
  1. Kirill Kozin (Tomsk) 13.700
  2. David Kazakov (Ieninsk-Kuznetsky) 13.250
  3. Nikita Letnikov (Krasnoyarsk) 13.050
  4. Artur Lipolurov (KAZAKHSTAN) 12.900
  5. Mikhail Kudryashov (Krasnoyarsk) 12.600
  6. Maxim Dmitriev (Ieninsk-Kuznetsky) 5.650
PARALLEL BARS:
  1. Kirill Kozin (Tomsk) 13.600
  2. Gennady Dobrynin (KAZAKHSTAN); Aylan Moldagaliev (KAZAKHSTAN) 12.300

  3. David Kazakov (Ieninsk-Kuznetsky) 12.000
  4. Andrey Lungul (KAZAKHSTAN) 11.900
  5. Artur Lipolurov (KAZAKHSTAN) 10.800
HORIZONTAL BAR:
  1. Kirill Kozin (Tomsk) 12.200
  2. Nikita Letnikov (Krasnoyarsk) 12.000
  3. Mikhail Kudryashov (Krasnoyarsk) 11.400
  4. Aylan Moldagaliev (KAZAKHSTAN) 11.000
  5. David Kazakov (Ieninsk-Kuznetsky) 10.700
  6. Gennady Dobrynin (KAZAKHSTAN) 10.500

You Might Also Like

0 comments