Results - Northern European Championships - Team, AA

4:20 AM

The competition has gotten underway in Glasgow, Scotland at the 2012 Northern European Artistic Gymnastics Championships. The Welsh Women's team (Angel Romaeo, Georgina Hockenhull, Jessica Hogg, Keira Brennan and Raer Theaker) won the Team Title with the Swedish and Scottish teams claiming the silver and bronze medals respectively. Ida Gustafsson of Sweden, successfully defended her Northern European All Around title over Romaeo and compatriot Emma Larsson. Larsson also topped the Vault Qualification, with Gustafsson leading on the Uneven Bars. Welsh representatives Georgina Hockenhull and Angel Romaeo were the leaders on the Balance Beam and Uneven Bars respectively.

For the Men, Finland finished on top, with Norway in second and Denmark in third. Helge Vammen of Denmark took out the the Men's All Around honors with Clinton Purnell of Wales coming second, only 0.500 behind Vammen. Finland's Kasper Holopainen was the bronze medalist. Finland's Tomi Tuuha was the highest qualifier to the Floor Exercise, and Vault Event Finals, whilst Denmark's Helge Vammen was the top scorer on the Pommel Horse and Parallel Bars. Finland's Markku Vahtila was top on the Still Rings, with compatriot Heikki Niva top scoring on the Horizontal Bar with Clinton Purnell of Wales.

WOMEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
TEAM:
  1. Wales 157.500
  2. Sweden 154.550
  3. Scotland 147.300
  4. Finland 146.900
  5. Iceland 144.450
  6. Norway 141.300
  7. Denmark 140.150
  8. Isle of Man 136.750
  9. Northern Ireland 136.400
  10. Ireland 133.200
ALL AROUND:
  1. Ida Gustafsson (SWE) (13.450, 14.300, 12.200, 12.900) 52.850
  2. Angel Romaeo (WAL) (13.450, 13.250, 11.650, 13.650) 52.000
  3. Emma Larsson (SWE) (13.750, 13.300, 11.600, 12.550) 51.200
  4. Keira Brennan (WAL) (13.500, 12.400, 11.950, 13.050) 50.900
  5. Amy Regan (SCO) (13.450, 11.950, 12.550, 12.250) 50.200
  6. Lovisa Estberg (SWE) (12.700, 12.400, 11.700, 12.700) 49.500
  7. Rosanna Ojala (FIN) (13.350, 11.800, 12.700, 11.300); Maija Leinonen (FIN) (12.800, 12.050, 12.600, 11.700) 49.150

  8. Dominiqua Alma Belanyi (ISL) (12.800, 11.600, 12.250, 11.800) 48.450
  9. Erika Pakkala (FIN) (13.050, 11.600, 11.150, 12.300) 48.100
  10. Tina Madeleine Larsen (NOR) (12.650, 9.300, 13.250, 12.600) 47.800
  11. Embla Johannesdottir (ISL) (12.850, 10.900, 11.300, 12.000) 47.050
  12. Michelle Lauritsen (DEN) (13.000, 12.150, 10.100, 11.650) 46.900
  13. India McPeak (NIR) (13.250, 9.900, 11.650, 11.700); Sarah Beck (NIR) (12.650, 11.200, 11.250, 11.400) 46.500

  14. Mia Furu (DEN) (12.950, 9.650, 11.600, 12.150) 46.350
  15. Eilidh Craig (SCO) (12.400, 10.700, 11.100, 12.100) 46.300
  16. Thelma Rut Hermannsdottir (ISL) (12.950, 9.500, 12.300, 11.500) 46.250
  17. Emma Lunn (IRL) (12.700, 9.650, 11.400, 12.400) 46.150
  18. Mette Hulgaard (DEN) (12.700, 11.350, 10.550, 11.500) 46.100
  19. Grace Harrison (IOM) (12.700, 9.600, 11.300, 12.100) 45.700
  20. Mia Haerum (NOR) (12.200, 10.050, 10.950, 12.300) 45.500
  21. Tara Donnelly (IOM) (12.250, 9.350, 10.850, 12.550) 45.000
  22. Hannah Leckey (NIR) (12.550, 8.550, 10.600, 9.350) 41.050
  23. Niamh Rogers (IRL) (12.750, 8.450, 8.500, 11.300) 41.000
  24. Aoife Donnelly (11.850, 7.750, 9.500, 11.100); Jessica Hogg (WAL) (13.600, 12.800, 13.050, 13.550) 40.200

  25. Nicole Mawhinney (NIR) (12.800, 3.250, 11.550, 10.500) 38.100
  26. Georgina Hockenhull (WAL) (0.000, 12.200, 13.700, 11.700) 37.600
  27. Sophie McCoo (IRL) (12.750, 0.000, 12.300, 12.000) 37.050
  28. Carly Smith (SCO) (13.100, 0.000, 11.100, 12.650) 36.850
  29. Ece Ayan (SWE) (0.000, 12.100, 12.350, 11.950) 36.400
  30. Cara Kennedy (SCO) (0.000, 11.250, 12.300, 12.600) 36.150
  31. Anna Bakken Worpvik (NOR) (11.450, 0.000, 11.450, 11.300) 34.200
  32. Katarina Ronbeck (NOR) (12.500, 9.500, 0.000, 11.800) 33.800
  33. Patricia Hamalainen (FIN) (12.650, 9.150, 0.000, 11.800) 33.600
  34. Taylor Coyle (IRL) (11.400, 7.750, 0.000, 10.450) 29.600
  35. Raer Theaker (WAL) (13.100, 12.350, 0.000, 0.000) 25.450
  36. Norma Dogg Robertsdottir (ISL) (13.350, 0.000, 0.000, 11.800) 25.150
  37. Sarah El-Dabagh (DEN) (13.000, 0.000, 0.000, 12.000) 25.000
  38. Emily Dale-Beeton (IOM) (12.400, 0.000, 10.900, 0.000) 23.300
  39. Silje Katrine Dahlby (NOR) (0.000, 11.600, 11.400, 0.000) 23.000
  40. Jordan Archibald (SCO) (13.400, 9.400, 0.000, 0.000) 22.800
  41. Kaitlin Kneen (IOM) (0.000, 10.600, 0.000, 12.150) 22.750
  42. Tinna Odinsdottir (ISL) (0.000, 10.200, 12.450, 0.000) 22.650
  43. Daragh Matthews (IRL) (0.000, 7.650, 9.750, 0.000) 17.400
  44. Linnea Wang (DEN) (0.000, 4.000, 9.950, 0.000) 13.950
  45. Anniina Muilu (FIN) (0.000, 0.000, 8.700, 0.000) 8.700
EVENT FINALS QUALIFIERS (Qualified in Bold):
VAULT:
  1. Emma Larsson (SWE) (13.750, 13.550) 13.650
  2. Keira Brennan (WAL) (13.500, 13.000) 13.250
  3. Jordan Archibald (SCO) (13.400, 13.050) 13.225
  4. Amy Regan (SCO) (13.450, 12.950); Jessica Hogg (WAL) (13.600, 12.800) 13.200

  5. Rosanna Ojala (FIN) (13.350, 12.850) 13.100
  6. Maija Leinonen (FIN) (12.800, 12.900); Mia Furu (DEN) (12.950, 12.750); Thelma Rut Hermannsdottir (ISL) (12.950, 12.750) 12.850


  7. Michelle Lauritsen (DEN) (13.000, 12.550) 12.775 
  8. Tina Madeleine Larsen (NOR) (12.650, 12.800) 12.725
  9. Norma Robertsdottir (ISL) (13.350, 12.050) 12.700
  10. Niamh Rogers (IRL) (12.750, 12.500) 12.625
  11. Mia Haerum (NOR) (12.200, 12.700) 12.450
  12. Aoife Donnelly (IOM) (11.850, 12.450) 12.150
  13. Patricia Hamalainen (FIN) (12.650, 0.000) 6.325
UNEVEN BARS:
  1. Ida Gustafsson (SWE) 14.300
  2. Emma Larsson (SWE) 13.300
  3. Angel Romaeo (WAL) 13.250
  4. Keira Brennan (WAL); Lovisa Estberg (SWE) 12.400

  5. Raer Theaker (WAL) 12.350
  6. Georgina Hockenhull (WAL) 12.200
  7. Michelle Lauritsen (DEN) 12.150
  8. Ece Ayan (SWE) 12.100
  9. Maija Leinonen (FIN) 12.050
  10. Amy Regan (SCO) 11.950
  11. Rosanna Ojala (FIN) 11.800
  12. Dominiqua Alma Belanyi (ISL); Erika Pakkala (FIN); Silje Katrine Dahlby (NOR) 11.600


  13. Mette Hulgaard (DEN) 11.350
  14. Cara Kennedy (SCO) 11.250
  15. Sarah Beck (NIR) 11.200
  16. Embla Johannesdottir (ISL) 10.900
  17. Eilidh Craig (SCO) 10.700
  18. Kaitlin Kneen (IOM) 10.600
  19. Tinna Odinsdottir (ISL) 10.200
  20. Mia Haerum (NOR) 10.050
  21. India McPeak (NIR) 9.900
  22. Mia Furu (DEN); Emma Lunn (IRL) 9.650

  23. Grace Harrison (IOM) 9.600
  24. Thelma Rut Hermannsdottir (ISL); Katarina Ronbeck (NOR) 9.500

  25. Jordan Archibald (SCO) 9.400
  26. Tara Donnelly (IOM) 9.350
  27. Tina Madeleine Larsen (NOR) 9.300
  28. Patricia Hamalainen (FIN) 9.150
  29. Hannah Leckey (NIR) 8.550
  30. Niamh Rogers (IRL) 8.450
  31. Aoife Donnelly (IOM); Taylor Coyle (IRL) 7.750

  32. Daragh Matthews (IRL) 7.650
  33. Linnea Wang (DEN) 4.000
  34. Nicole Mawhinney (NIR) 3.250
BALANCE BEAM:
  1. Georgina Hockenhull (WAL) 13.700
  2. Tina Madeleine Larsen (NOR) 13.250
  3. Jessica Hogg (WAL) 13.050
  4. Rosanna Ojala (FIN) 12.700
  5. Maija Leinonen (FIN) 12.600
  6. Amy Regan (SCO) 12.550
  7. Tinna Odinsdottir (ISL) 12.450
  8. Ece Ayan (SWE) 12.350
  9. Thelma Rut Hermannsdottir (ISL) FIRST RESERVE; Sophie McCoo (IRL) SECOND RESERVE; Cara Kennedy (SCO) THIRD RESERVE 12.300


  10. Dominiqua Alma Belanyi (ISL) 12.250
  11. Ida Gustafsson (SWE) 12.200
  12. Keira Brennan (WAL) 11.950
  13. Lovisa Estberg (SWE) 11.700
  14. Angel Romaeo (WAL); India McPeak (NIR) 11.650

  15. Emma Larsson (SWE); Mia Furu (DEN) 11.600

  16. Nicole Mawhinney (NIR) 11.550
  17. Anna Bakken Worpvik (NOR) 11.450
  18. Emma Lunn (IRL); Silje Katrine Dahlby (NOR) 11.400

  19. Embla Johannesdottir (ISL); Grace Harrison (IOM) 11.300

  20. Sarah Beck (NIR) 11.250
  21. Erika Pakkala (FIN) 11.150
  22. Eilidh Craig (SCO); Carly Smith (SCO) 11.100

  23. Mia Haerum (NOR) 10.950
  24. Emily Dale-Beeton (IOM) 10.900
  25. Tara Donnelly (IOM) 10.850
  26. Hannah Leckey (NIR) 10.600
  27. Mette Hulgaard (DEN) 10.550
  28. Michelle Lauritsen (DEN) 10.100
  29. Linnea Wang (DEN) 9.950
  30. Daragh Matthews (IRL) 9.750
  31. Aoife Donnelly (IOM) 9.500
  32. Anniina Muilu (FIN) 8.70
  33. Niamh Rogers (IRL) 8.500
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Angel Romaeo (WAL) 13.650
  2. Jessica Hogg (WAL) 13.550
  3. Keira Brennan (WAL) 13.050
  4. Ida Gustafsson (SWE) 12.900
  5. Lovisa Estberg (SWE) 12.700
  6. Carly Smith (SCO) 12.650
  7. Tina Madeleine Larsen (NOR); Cara Kennedy (SCO) 12.600

  8. Emma Larsson (SWE); Tara Donnelly (IOM) 12.550

  9. Emma Lunn (IRL) 12.400 FIRST RESERVE
  10. Erika Pakkala (FIN) SECOND RESERVE; Mia Haerum (NOR) THIRD RESERVE 12.300

  11. Amy Regan (SCO) 12.250
  12. Mia Furu (DEN); Kaitlin Kneen (IOM) 12.150

  13. Eilidh Craig (SCO); Grace Harrison (IOM) 12.100

  14. Embla Johannesdottir (ISL); Sophie McCoo (IRL); Sarah El-Dabagh (DEN) 12.000


  15. Ece Ayan (SWE) 11.950
  16. Dominiqua Alma Belanyi (ISL); Katarina Ronbeck (NOR); Patricia Hamalainen (FIN); Nora Robertsdottir (ISL) 11.800



  17. Maija Leinonen (FIN); India McPeak (NIR); Georgina Hockenhull (WAL) 11.700


  18. Michelle Lauritsen (DEN) 11.650
  19. Thelma Rut Hermannsdottir (ISL); Mette Hulgaard (DEN) 11.500

  20. Sarah Beck (NIR) 11.400
  21. Rosanna Ojala (FIN); Niamh Rogers (IRL); Anna Bakken Worpvik (NOR) 11.300


  22. Aoife Donnelly (IOM) 11.100
  23. Nicole Mawhinney (NIR) 10.500
  24. Taylor Coyle (IRL) 10.450
  25. Hannah Leckey (NIR) 9.350
MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
TEAM:
  1. Finland 248.750
  2. Norway 245.600
  3. Denmark 241.800
  4. Wales 240.750
  5. Scotland 231.050
  6. Sweden 229.950
  7. Iceland 220.900
  8. Isle of Man 212.400
ALL AROUND:
  1. Helge Vammen (DEN) (13.550, 14.000, 13.350, 15.600, 14.000, 13.100) 83.600
  2. Clinton Purnell (WAL) (14.450, 12.850, 14.450, 15.300, 11.950, 14.100) 83.100
  3. Kasper Holopainen (FIN) (14.450, 12.000, 13.250, 15.200, 13.300, 13.700) 81.900
  4. Lars Jorgen Fjeld (NOR) (13.950, 12.650, 13.700, 14.950, 12.950, 13.200) 81.400
  5. Marcus Conradi (NOR) (13.900, 12.750, 12.850, 15.150, 13.050, 12.950) 80.650
  6. Oskar Kirmes (SWE) (13.900, 13.400, 12.750, 14.950, 11.750, 13.400) 80.150
  7. Joao Marcus Fuglsig (DEN) (13.650, 12.900, 12.400, 14.450, 13.450, 12.850) 79.700
  8. Anthony O'Donnell (IRL) (13.500, 11.250, 12.500, 14.750, 12.700, 12.050) 76.750
  9. Harry Owen (WAL) (12.150, 11.850, 13.000, 14.550, 12.900, 11.200) 75.650
  10. Tom Barnes (SCO) (13.250, 12.250, 11.000, 14.500, 11.800, 12.450) 75.250
  11. Jack Neill (NIR) (12.950, 12.250, 11.850, 13.800, 12.400, 11.800) 75.050
  12. Henrik Schroder (SWE) (13.400, 11.300, 11.500, 14.500, 11.850, 10.950) 73.500
  13. Alex Hedges (IOM) (12.800, 11.650, 11.450, 13.650, 12.700, 12.100, 11.700) 73.350
  14. Carl Green (SWE) (13.500, 10.650, 11.850, 15.700, 10.550, 10.900) 73.150
  15. Ross Soutar (SCO) (13.400, 11.800, 9.650, 13.950, 12.900, 10.900) 72.600
  16. Adam Dalton (IRL) (13.250, 10.650, 11.000, 13.750, 11.350, 11.500) 71.500
  17. Sigurdur Sigurdsson (ISL) (12.900, 8.700, 10.750, 13.750, 12.900, 11.500) 70.500
  18. Hrobjartur Hilmarsson (ISL) (12.250, 10.100, 11.100, 13.150, 12.300, 8.750) 67.650
  19. Olafur Gunnarsson (ISL) (0.000, 13.550, 13.200, 13.850, 12.900, 13.600); Haakon Andreassen (NOR) (13.750, 11.650, 12.950, 15.600, 13.150, 0.000) 67.100

  20. Liam Davie (SCO) (13.750, 0.000, 11.400, 14.600, 13.200, 13.350) 66.300
  21. Marcus Frandsen (DEN) (11.450, 11.600, 13.200, 14.000, 12.000, 0.000) 62.250
  22. Jon Gunnarsson (ISL) (12.000, 11.700, 10.450, 13.700, 12.400, 0.000) 60.250
  23. Anand Patel (IOM) (12.550, 11.200, 10.700, 13.800, 11.750, 0.000) 60.000
  24. Lawrence Godsell (IOM) (11.050, 8.350, 4.950, 13.850, 11.500, 8.500) 58.200
  25. Tomi Tuuha (FIN) (14.700, 0.000, 14.000, 15.650, 13.250, 0.000) 57.600
  26. Lars Planke (NOR) (13.200, 0.000, 13.350, 15.400, 0.000, 13.900) 55.850
  27. Heikki Niva (FIN) (13.650, 12.550, 0.000, 0.000, 13.200, 14.100) 53.500
  28. Grant Gardiner (WAL) (12.200, 12.350, 0.000, 14.350, 13.900, 0.000) 52.800
  29. Mikkel Sondergaard Jensen (DEN) (0.000, 10.850, 12.450, 0.000, 12.900, 12.900) 49.100
  30. Rob Keys (SCO) (13.150, 12.450, 11.200, 0.000, 0.000, 12.050) 48.850
  31. Robert Sansby (WAL) (0.000, 12.300, 12.600, 0.000, 11.450, 11.800) 48.150
  32. Mukunda Measuria (IOM) (0.000, 10.800, 11.700, 0.000, 10.800, 11.950) 44.950
  33. Markku Vahtila (FIN) (0.000, 12.950, 14.700, 0.000, 13.050, 0.000) 40.700
  34. Iwan Mepham (WAL) (13.400, 0.000, 13.500, 0.000, 0.000, 13.400) 40.300
  35. Kasper Rydberg (DEN) (13.050, 0.000, 0.000, 14.800, 0.000, 12.150) 40.000
  36. Joachim Hanche-Olsen (NOR) (0.000, 11.950, 0.000, 0.000, 13.300, 13.900) 39.150
  37. Douglas Ross (SCO) (0.000, 7.550, 0.000, 15.000, 12.500, 0.000) 35.050
  38. Michael Trane (SWE) (0.000, 9.700, 12.400, 0.000, 12.800, 0.000) 34.900
  39. Jouko Koskinen (FIN) (0.000, 0.000, 0.000, 14.200, 0.000, 13.900) 28.100
  40. Adam Hedges (IOM) (0.000, 0.000, 0.000, 13.050, 0.000, 0.000) 13.050
APPARATUS RANKINGS (EVENT FINALS QUALIFIERS IN BOLD):
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Tomi Tuuha (FIN) 14.700
  2. Kasper Holopainen (FIN) 14.550
  3. Clinton Purnell (WAL) 14.450
  4. Lars Jorgen Fjeld (NOR) 13.950
  5. Marcus Conradi (NOR); Oskar Kirmes (SWE) 13.900

  6. Haakon Andreassen (NOR); Liam Davie (SCO)  13.750

  7. Joao Marcus Fuglsig (DEN); Heikki Niva (FIN) 13.650

  8. Helge Vammen (DEN) 13.550
  9. Anthony O'Donnell (IRL); Carl Green (SWE) 13.500

  10. Henrik Schroder (SWE); Ross Soutar (SCO); Iwan Mepham (WAL) 13.400


  11. Tom Barnes (SCO); Adam Dalton (IRL) 13.250

  12. Lars Planke (NOR) 13.200
  13. Rob Keys (SCO) 13.150
  14. Kasper Rydberg (DEN) 13.050
  15. Jack Neill (NIR) 12.950
  16. Sigurdur Sigurdsson (ISL) 12.900
  17. Alex Hedges (IOM) 12.800
  18. Anand Patel (IOM) 12.550
  19. Hrobjartur Hilmarsson (ISL) 12.250
  20. Grant Gardiner (WAL) 12.200
  21. Harry Owen (WAL) 12.150
  22. Jon Gunnarsson (ISL) 12.000
  23. Marcus Frandsen (DEN) 11.450
  24. Lawrence Godsell (IOM) 11.050
POMMEL HORSE:
  1. Helge Vammen (DEN) 14.000
  2. Olafur Gunnarsson (ISL) 13.550
  3. Oskar Kirmes (SWE) 13.400
  4. Marrku Vahtila (FIN) 12.950
  5. Joao Marcus Fuglsig (DEN) 12.900
  6. Clinton Purnell (WAL) 12.850
  7. Marcus Conradi (NOR) 12.750
  8. Lars Jorgen Fjeld (NOR) 12.650
  9. Heikki Niva (FIN) 12.550
  10. Rob Keys (SCO) 12.450
  11. Grant Gardiner (WAL) 12.350
  12. Robert Sansby (WAL) 12.300
  13. Tom Barnes (SCO); Jack Neill (NIR) 12.250

  14. Kasper Holopainen (FIN) 12.000
  15. Joachim Hanche-Olsen (NOR) 11.950
  16. Harry Owen (WAL) 11.850
  17. Ross Soutar (SCO) 11.800
  18. Jon Gunnarsson (ISL) 11.700
  19. Alex Hedges (IOM); Haakon Andreassen (NOR) 11.650

  20. Marcus Frandsen (DEN) 11.600
  21. Henrik Schroder (SWE) 11.300
  22. Anthony O'Donnell (IRL) 11.250
  23. Anand Patel (IOM) 11.200
  24. Mikkel Sondergaard Jensen (DEN) 10.850
  25. Mukunda Measuria (IOM) 10.800
  26. Carl Green (SWE); Adam Dalton (IRL) 10.650

  27. Hrobjartur Hilmarsson (ISL) 10.100
  28. Michael Trane (SWE) 9.700
  29. Sigurdur Sigurdsson (ISL) 8.700
  30. Lawrence Godsell (IOM) 8.350
  31. Douglas Ross (SCO) 7.550
STILL RINGS:
  1. Markku Vahtila (FIN) 14.700
  2. Clinton Purnell (WAL) 14.450
  3. Tomi Tuuha (FIN) 14.000
  4. Lars Jorgen Fjeld (NOR) 13.700
  5. Iwan Mepham (WAL) 13.500
  6. Helge Vammen (DEN); Lars Planke (NOR) 13.350

  7. Kasper Holopainen (FIN) 13.250
  8. Olafur Gunnarsson (ISL); Marcus Frandsen (DEN) 13.200

  9. Harry Owen (WAL) 13.000
  10. Haakon Andreassen (NOR) 12.950
  11. Marcus Conradi (NOR) 12.850
  12. Oskar Kirmes (SWE) 12.750
  13. Robert Sansby (WAL) 12.600
  14. Anthony O'Donnell (IRL) 12.500
  15. Mikkel Sondergaard Jensen (DEN) 12.450
  16. Joao Marcus Fuglsig (DEN); Michael Trane (SWE) 12.400

  17. Jack Neill (NIR); Carl Green (SWE) 11.850

  18. Mukunda Measuria (IOM) 11.700
  19. Henrik Schroder (SWE) 11.500
  20. Alex Hedges (IOM) 11.450
  21. Liam Davie (SCO) 11.400
  22. Rob Keys (SCO) 11.200
  23. Hrobjartur Hilmarsson (ISL) 11.100
  24. Tom Barnes (SCO); Adam Dalton (IRL) 11.000

  25. Sigurdur Sigurdsson (ISL) 10.750
  26. Anand Patel (IOM) 10.700
  27. Jon Gunnarsson (ISL) 10.450
  28. Ross Soutar (SCO) 9.650
  29. Lawrence Godsell (IOM) 4.950
VAULT:
  1. Tomi Tuuha (FIN) (15.650, 15.600) 15.625
  2. Clinton Purnell (WAL) (15.300, 15.200) 15.250
  3. Carl Green (SWE) (15.700, 14.650); Haakon Andreassen (NOR) (15.600, 14.750) 15.175

  4. Anthony O'Donnell (IRL) (14.750, 15.050) 14.900
  5. Douglas Ross (SCO) (15.000, 14.450) 14.725
  6. Helge Vammen (DEN) (15.600, 13.800) 14.700
  7. Lars Planke (NOR) (15.400, 13.800) 14.600
  8. Lars Jorgen Fjeld (NOR) (14.950, 13.600) 14.275
  9. Joao Marcus Fuglsig (DEN) (14.450, 13.750) 14.100
  10. Jouko Koskinen (FIN) (14.200, 13.800) 14.000
  11. Tom Barnes (SCO) (14.500, 13.200) 13.850
  12. Anand Patel (IOM) (13.800, 13.200) 13.500
  13. Adam Dalton (IRL) (13.750, 12.900); Lawrence Godsell (IOM) (13.850, 12.800) 13.325

  14. Alex Hedges (IOM) (13.650, 12.700) 13.175
  15. Adam Hedges (IOM) (13.050, 11.800) 12.425
PARALLEL BARS:
  1. Helge Vammen (DEN) 14.000
  2. Grant Gardiner (WAL) 13.900
  3. Joao Marcus Fuglsig (DEN) 13.450
  4. Kasper Holopainen (FIN); Joachim Hanche-Olsen (NOR) 13.300

  5. Tomi Tuuha (FIN) 13.250
  6. Liam Davie (SCO); Heikki Niva (FIN) 13.200

  7. Haakon Andreassen (NOR) 13.150
  8. Marcus Conradi (NOR) 13.050
  9. Lars Jorgen Fjeld (NOR) 12.950
  10. Harry Owen (WAL); Ross Soutar (SCO); Sigurdur Sigurdsson (ISL); Olafur Gunnarsson (ISL); Mikkel Sondergaard Jensen (DEN) 12.900




  11. Michael Trane (SWE) 12.800
  12. Anthony O'Donnell (IRL) 12.700
  13. Douglas Ross (SCO) 12.500
  14. Jack Neill (NIR); Jon Gunnarsson (ISL) 12.400

  15. Hrobjartur Hilmarsson (ISL) 12.300
  16. Alex Hedges (IOM) 12.100
  17. Marcus Frandsen (DEN) 12.000
  18. Clinton Purnell (WAL) 11.950
  19. Henrik Schroder (SWE) 11.850
  20. Tom Barnes (SCO) 11.800
  21. Oskar Kirmes (SWE); Anand Patel (IOM) 11.750

  22. Lawrence Godsell (IOM) 11.500
  23. Robert Sansby (WAL) 11.450
  24. Adam Dalton (IRL) 11.350
  25. Mukunda Measuria (IOM) 10.800
  26. Carl Green (SWE) 10.550
HORIZONTAL BAR:
  1. Clinton Purnell (WAL); Heikki Niva (FIN) 14.100

  2. Lars Planke (NOR); Joachim Hanche-Olsen (NOR); Jouko Koskinen (FIN) 13.900


  3. Kasper Holopainen (FIN) 13.700
  4. Olafur Gunnarsson (ISL) 13.600
  5. Oskar Kirmes (SWE); Iwan Mepham (WAL) 13.400

  6. Liam Davie (SCO) 13.350
  7. Lars Jorgen Fjeld (NOR) 13.200
  8. Helge Vammen (DEN) 13.100
  9. Markku Vahtila (FIN) 13.050
  10. Marcus Conradi (NOR) 12.950
  11. Mikkel Sondergaard Jensen (DEN) 12.900
  12. Joao Marcus Fuglsig (DEN) 12.850
  13. Tom Barnes (SCO) 12.450
  14. Kasper Rydberg (DEN) 12.150
  15. Anthony O'Donnell (IRL); Rob Keys (SCO) 12.050

  16. Jack Neill (NIR); Robert Sansby (WAL) 11.800

  17. Alex Hedges (IOM) 11.700
  18. Mukunda Measuria (IOM) 11.650
  19. Adam Dalton (IRL); Sigurdur Sigurdsson (ISL) 11.500

  20. Harry Owen (WAL) 11.200
  21. Henrik Schroder (SWE) 10.950
  22. Carl Green (SWE); Ross Soutar (SCO) 10.900

  23. Hrobjartur Hilmarsson (ISL) 8.750
  24. Lawrence Godsell (IOM) 8.500

You Might Also Like

0 comments