Results - International Tournoi Combs-La-Ville

10:29 PM

The 16th edition of the Tournoi International Combs-La-Ville took place last weekend on the 9th and 10th of November. The National Team representatives from Canada took out the Team title with the French National Team and the Belgium 1 squad rounding out the top three. French National Team member Sarah Pais took out the All Around honors over Canadians Heaven Latimer and Sydney Townsend. TAG Sport Center's Taylor Chan won the Vault title, with Switzerland's Mireja Gloor earning the honors on the Uneven Bars, with Canadians Ivy Lu and Heaven Latimer taking out the Balance Beam and Floor Exercise titles respectively. 

TEAM RESULTS:
  1. Canada 103.700
  2. France 100.600
  3. Belgium 1 100.550
  4. TAG Sport Center (CAN) 1 94.850
  5. Switzerland 93.050
  6. Belgium 2 92.600
  7. Flik Flak Den Bosch (NED) 92.550
  8. Henin-Beaumont (FRA) 90.550
  9. TAG Sport Center (CAN) 2 89.300
  10. Combs La Ville (FRA) 85.750
JUNIOR ALL AROUND RESULTS:
  1. Sarah Pais (FRA) (13.200, 12.550, 12.650, 13.600) 52.000
  2. Heaven Latimer (CAN) (14.000, 11.800, 11.850, 13.900) 51.550
  3. Sydney Townsend (CAN) (14.000, 12.300, 11.650, 13.100) 51.050
  4. Jelle Beullens (BEL 1) (13.700, 10.750, 12.850, 12.700) 50.000
  5. Ivy Lu (CAN) (13.400, 11.050, 12.750, 12.350) 49.550
  6. Cindy Vandenhole (BEL 1) (13.800, 11.950, 10.850, 12.650) 49.250
  7. Louise Pilla (FRA) (12.450, 9.900, 13.050, 13.150) 48.550
  8. Rune Hermans (BEL 1) (13.100, 11.300, 11.600, 12.450) 48.450
  9. Mireja Gloor (SUI) (11.550, 13.650, 10.700, 12.100) 48.000
  10. Emily Blackner (TAG Sport Center 1) (12.850, 10.550, 11.650, 12.450) 47.500
  11. Helody Cyrenne (TAG Sport Center 1) (13.400, 9.550, 11.600, 12.800) 47.350
  12. Dana De Groot (Flik Flak Den Bosch) (12.800, 10.200, 11.050, 12.400) 46.450
  13. Perrine Szymanski (BEL 2) (13.050, 9.650, 11.850, 11.700) 46.250
  14. Taylor Chan (TAG Sport Center 2) (14.050, 7.800, 11.000, 13.150) 46.000
  15. Mathilde Schoonbroodt (BEL 2) (13.400, 9.600, 12.250, 10.450) 45.700
  16. Evie Schellens (Flik Flak Den Bosch) (13.200, 10.750, 9.900, 11.600) 45.450
  17. Sonia Maalem (Henin-Beaumont) (12.950, 9.850, 10.700, 11.900) 45.400
  18. Michelle Gugger (SUI) (11.700, 11.000, 10.900, 11.450) 45.050
  19. Constance Callewaert (Henin-Beaumont) (12.150, 9.900, 12.050, 10.750) 44.850
  20. Coralie Hervo (Combs La Ville) (12.850, 10.150, 9.900, 11.300) 44.200
  21. Helia Hocquet (BEL 2) (12.250, 9.850, 11.050, 10.850) 44.000
  22. Timna Lebon (BEL 3) (12.100, 8.050, 11.800, 11.900) 43.850
  23. Nicole Chow (TAG Sport Center 2) (13.500, 7.850, 10.750, 11.200) 43.300
  24. Lisa Dubois (Henin-Beaumont) (11.850, 8.750, 10.050, 11.050) 41.700
  25. Denise Bressers (Flik Flak Den Bosch) (12.200, 10.850, 7.650, 10.950) 41.650
  26. Alexia Klebert (Combs La Ville) (11.350, 8.850, 10.400, 10.350) 40.950
  27. Leslie Leste-Lasserre (Individuelles - FRA) (11.350, 9.150, 8.850, 10.750) 40.100
  28. Noemie Marrot (FRA) (0.000, 9.950, 11.450, 13.000) 34.400
  29. Kato Van Cauteren (BEL 3) (0.000, 11.000, 0.000, 0.000) 11.000
  30. Ayse Karadag (SUI) (0.000, 10.800, 0.000, 0.000) 10.800
  31. Chloe Bonnotte (Combs La Ville) (0.000, 9.450, 0.000, 0.000) 9.450
  32. Perrine Marion (Individuelles - FRA) (0.000, 6.500, 0.000, 0.000) 6.500
ESPOIR - ALL AROUND RESULTS:
  1. Victoria Jurca (Gym Fly, CAN) (12.900, 9.150, 11.800, 12.750) 46.600
  2. Sydney Alexander (Gym Fly, CAN) (11.500, 10.450, 10.900, 12.650) 45.500
  3. Laurie-Lou Vezina (Gym Fly, CAN) (11.550, 9.850, 13.400, 10.400) 45.200
  4. Omaima Tounan (Pole Espoir Meaux, FRA) (12.400, 9.500, 10.050, 11.250) 43.200
  5. Palma Godeny (HUN) (12.850, 8.050, 11.300, 10.850) 43.050
  6. Vivien Kanai (HUN) (12.300, 8.050, 10.000, 10.750) 41.100
  7. Isma Lanaaya (Pole Espoir Meaux, FRA) (11.950, 7.650, 9.400, 10.250) 39.250
  8. Csenge Molnar (HUN) (13.700, 3.300, 9.100, 11.100) 37.200
  9. Marine Boyer (Pole Espoir Meaux, FRA) (0.000, 0.000, 10.400, 12.850) 23.250
  10. Andene Levillain (Individuelles, FRA) (0.000, 7.650, 7.900, 0.000) 15.550
EVENT FINALS:
VAULT:
  1. Taylor Chan (TAG Sport Center 2) (13.500, 13.950) 13.725
  2. Heaven Latimer (CAN) (13.900, 13.425) 13.662
  3. Sydney Townsend (CAN) (13.725, 13.400) 13.563
  4. Jelle Beullens (BEL 1) (13.625, 13.150) 13.387
  5. Nicole Chow (TAG Sport Center 2) (13.350, 13.000) 13.175
  6. Denise Bressers (Flik Flak Den Bosch) (12.300, 12.400) 12.350
UNEVEN BARS:
  1. Mireja Gloor (SUI) 13.075
  2. Sarah Pais (FRA) 12.700
  3. Sydney Townsend (CAN) 12.175
  4. Heaven Latimer (CAN) 11.950
  5. Cindy Vandenhole (BEL 1) 11.825
  6. Denise Bressers (Flik Flak Den Bosch) 11.400
  7. Rune Hermans (BEL 1) 11.325
  8. Michelle Gugger (SUI) 11.075
BALANCE BEAM:
  1. Ivy Lu (CAN) 13.450
  2. Sarah Pais (FRA) 13.425
  3. Louise Pilla (FRA) 13.400
  4. Emily Blackner (TAG Sport Center 1) 13.075
  5. Jelle Beullens (BEL 1) 12.750
  6. Heaven Latimer (CAN) 11.525
  7. Mathilde Schoonbroodt (BEL 2) 10.900
  8. Helody Cyrenne (TAG Sport Center 1) 10.850
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Heaven Latimer (CAN) 13.925
  2. Cindy Vandenhole (BEL 1) 12.775
  3. Sarah Pais (FRA) 12.675
  4. Sydney Townsend (CAN) 12.550
  5. Jelle Beullens (BEL 1) 12.475
  6. Dana De Groot (Flik Flak Den Bosch) 12.075
  7. Taylor Chan (TAG Sport Center 2) 11.975
  8. Noemie Marrot (FRA) 10.450

You Might Also Like

0 comments