Day Two Quals @ Turnier der Meister

8:25 PM

Russians Anastasia Grishina and Anna Dementyeva qualified first to the Balance Beam and Floor Exercise finals respectively. Dutchwoman Noel van Klaveren and Greece's Vasiliki Millousi rounded out the top three on the Balance Beam, whilst Spain's Silvia Colussi-Pelaez and Canadian Maegan Chant concluded the top three on the Floor Exercise. Hong Kong's Wai Hung Shek topped the Vault standings over Jacob Dalton (USA) and Pavel Bulauski (BLR). Switzerland's Lucas Fischer earned the high mark on the Parallel Bars with Japan's Koji Uematsu and Greece's Vasileios Tsokalidis rounding out the top three. Whilst German Andreas Bretschneider topped the Horizontal Bar standings over Turkey's Umit Samiloglu and Japan's Koji Uematsu. Competition continues at 2.00pm (Cottbus Local Time) on Saturday with the first day of event finals.

QUALIFICATION RESULTS:
WOMEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
BALANCE BEAM:
  1. Anastasia Grishina (RUS) 14.050
  2. Noel van Klaveren (NED) 13.850
  3. Vasiliki Millousi (GRE) 13.800
  4. Oksana Chusovitina (UZB) 13.650
  5. Anna Dementyeva (RUS) 13.650
  6. Maria Paula Vargas (ESP) 13.600
  7. Ana Filipa Martins (POR) 13.300
  8. Dilnoza Abdusalimova (UZB) 13.050
  9. Kristyna Palesova (CZE) 13.000
  10. HUANG Huidan (CHN) 13.000
  11. Maija Leinonen (FIN) 12.900
  12. Hiu Ying Angel Wong (HKG) 12.800
  13. Elisa Haemmerle (AUT) 12.800
  14. Jessica Lopez (VEN) 12.650
  15. Silvia Colussi-Pelaez (ESP) 12.450
  16. Chantysha Netteb (NED) 12.350
  17. Ida Gustafsson (SWE) 12.200
  18. Cagla Akyol (GER) 12.050
  19. Pauline Schaefer (GER) 11.950
  20. Emma Lunn (IRL) 11.750
  21. Teja Belak (SLO) 11.650
  22. Inna Vassilyeva (KAZ) 11.250
  23. Nim Yan Choi (HKG) 11.100
  24. Ekaterina Kislinskaya (POR) 11.100
  25. Miriam Fouad Elhajj (EGY) 11.100
  26. Maegan Chant (CAN) 11.100
  27. Lisa Ecker (AUT) 11.050
  28. Barbora Mokosova (SVK) 10.950
  29. Ang Tracie (MAS) 10.900
  30. India McPeak (IRL) 10.550
  31. Ivet Rojas (VEN) 10.400
  32. Jana Sikulova (CZE) 10.000
  33. Farida Ahmed Shokry (EGY) 9.650
  34. Paula Tiitta (FIN) 9.650
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  1. Anna Dementyeva (RUS) 14.000
  2. Silvia Colussi-Pelaez (ESP) 13.450
  3. Maegan Chant (CAN) 13.450
  4. Noel van Klaveren (NED) 13.150
  5. Ana Filipa Martins (POR) 12.600
  6. Jessica Lopez (VEN) 12.600
  7. Jasmin Mader (AUT) 12.600
  8. Cagla Akyol (GER) 12.500
  9. Jana Sikulova (CZE) 12.350
  10. Ida Gustafsson (SWE) 12.350
  11. Evgeniya Shelgunova (RUS) 12.100
  12. Ekaterina Kislinskaya (POR) 11.950
  13. Oksana Chusovitina (UZB) 11.950
  14. Maija Leinonen (FIN) 11.900
  15. Barbora Mokosova (SVK) 11.850
  16. Dilnoza Abdusalimova (UZB) 11.850
  17. Eliana Yinneth Gonzalez Valles (VEN) 11.600
  18. Sara Metzger (SUI) 11.450
  19. Anna Geidt (KAZ) 11.150
  20. Emma Lunn (IRL) 11.150
  21. Paula Mejias Rodriguez (PUR) 11.150
  22. Roxana Popa (ESP) 11.050
  23. Nancy Mohamed Taman (EGY) 10.900
  24. Ang Tracie (MAS) 10.550
  25. Mai Ahmed Saad (EGY) 10.200
  26. Paula Tiitta (FIN) 10.000
MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
VAULT:
  1. Wai Hung Shek (HKG) (14.925, 14.975) 14.950
  2. Jacob Dalton (USA) (14.800, 14.600) 14.700
  3. Pavel Bulauski (BLR) (14.275, 15.100) 14.687
  4. Mikhail Kudashov (RUS) (14.675, 14.675) 14.675
  5. Caio Campos Souza (BRA) (14.950, 14.200) 14.575
  6. Marco Walter (SUI) (14.900, 14.125) 14.512
  7. Andrey Medvedev (ISR) (14.900, 14.075) 14.487
  8. Arthur Nory Oyakawa Mariano (BRA) (14.750, 14.150) 14.450
  9. Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT) (14.550, 14.275) 14.412
  10. Michael Fussenegger (AUT) (14.275, 14.375) 14.325
  11. Luis Rivera (PUR) (14.200, 14.400) 14.300
  12. Matthias Fahrig (GER) (14.900, 13.275) 14.087
  13. Stanislav Valiyev (KAZ) (14.000, 14.150) 14.075
  14. Marek Lyszczarz (POL) (13.425, 14.400) 13.912
  15. Viktor Kocherin (KAZ) (13.425, 14.075) 13.750
  16. Petrus Laulumaa (FIN) (13.350, 13.850) 13.600
  17. Mohamed Sherif El Saharty (EGY) (13.775, 13.400) 13.587
  18. Sebastian Cecot (POL) (13.300, 13.675) 13.487
  19. Cristian Ioan Bataga (ROU) (13.325, 13.650) 13.487
  20. Roberto Alvarez Serrano (ESP) (13.450, 12.850) 13.150
  21. Man Hin Jim (HKG) (13.225, 12.500) 12.862
  22. Paata Nozadze (GEO) (12.550, 12.400) 12.475
  23. Shalva Dalakishvili (GEO) (13.175, 11.500) 12.337
  24. NGUYEN Ha Thanh (VIE) (14.275, 0.000) 7.137
  25. Semih Akdogan (TUR) (0.000, 12.375) 6.187
PARALLEL BARS:
  1. Lucas Fischer (SUI) 15.050
  2. Koji Uematsu (JPN) 15.000
  3. Vasileios Tsokalidis (GRE) 14.950
  4. Nikita Ignatyev (RUS) 14.925
  5. NGUYEN Ha Thanh (VIE) 14.900
  6. Shogo Nonomura (JPN) 14.800
  7. Brandon Wynn (USA) 14.750
  8. Aliaksandr Tsarevich (BLR) 14.725
  9. ZHANG Yang (CHN) 14.625
  10. Adam Kierzkowski (POL) 14.625
  11. Sebastian Krimmer (GER) 14.400
  12. Caio Campos Souza (BRA) 14.275
  13. Pascal Bucher (SUI) 14.175
  14. Vlad Bogdan Cotuna (ROU) 14.150
  15. Vasili Mikhalitsyn (BLR) 14.125
  16. Cristian Ioan Bataga (ROU) 14.075
  17. Thomas Neuteleers (BEL) 14.000
  18. Andreas Bretschneider (GER) 13.750
  19. YOU Hao (CHN) 13.750
  20. Shalva Dalakishvili (GEO) 13.700
  21. Luke Wiwatowski (AUS) 13.675
  22. Anthony Van Assche (NED) 13.600
  23. Islam Mohamed Shahin (EGY) 13.525
  24. Christopher Brooks (USA) 13.100
  25. Sebastian Cecot (POL) 13.025
  26. Eldar Safarov (AZE) 12.925
  27. Daniel Radovesnicky (CZE) 12.900
  28. Slavomir Michnak (SVK) 12.700
  29. Jorian Ilbrink (NED) 12.525
  30. Jose Luis Fuentes (VEN) 12.350
  31. Thibault Hoffreumon (BEL) 12.325
  32. Pericles Fouro da Silva (BRA) 11.975
  33. Shakir Shikhaliyev (AZE) 11.725
  34. Ivan San Miguel (ESP) 11.575
  35. Matthias Schwab (AUT) 11.450
  36. Sascha Palgen (LUX) 11.150
  37. Jose Alejandro Manama Castillo (VEN) 11.125
  38. Paata Nozadze (GEO) 11.050
  39. Man Hin Jim (HKG) 10.875
HORIZONTAL BAR:
  1. Andreas Bretschneider (GER) 15.175
  2. Umit Samiloglu (TUR) 15.025
  3. Koji Uematsu (JPN) 14.975
  4. Igor Pakhomenko (RUS) 14.850
  5. Aliaksandr Tsarevich (BLR) 14.625
  6. Kristof Schroe (BEL) 14.525
  7. Alexander Shatilov (ISR) 14.500
  8. Glen Ishino (USA) 14.400
  9. Wai Hung Shek (HKG) 14.325
  10. Luis Rivera (PUR) 14.225
  11. Matthias Schwab (AUT) 14.150
  12. Vlad Bogdan Cotuna (ROU) 14.025
  13. Slavomir Michnak (SVK) 14.000
  14. Christopher Brooks (USA) 13.500
  15. Ilya Kornev (KAZ) 13.375
  16. Marco Baldauf (AUT) 13.300
  17. Dzmitry Barkalau (BLR) 13.250
  18. Jose Alejandro Manama Castillo (VEN) 13.225
  19. Shalva Dalakishvili (GEO) 13.075
  20. Thomas Neuteleers (BEL) 13.050
  21. Mohamed Sherif El Saharty (EGY) 13.050
  22. Nicolas Cordoba (ARG) 12.900
  23. Roberto Alvarez Serrano (ESP) 12.725
  24. Adam Rzepa (POL) 12.625
  25. Semih Akdogan (TUR) 12.600
  26. Christopher Jursch (GER) 12.600
  27. Daniel Radovesnicky (CZE) 12.325
  28. Shakir Shikhaliyev (AZE) 12.075
  29. Ashraf Nashaat Mostafa (EGY) 11.925
  30. Arthur Nory Oyakawa Mariano (BRA) 11.875
  31. Caio Campos Souza (BRA) 11.750
  32. Luke Wiwatowski (AUS) 10.500
  33. Paata Nozadze (GEO) 9.450

You Might Also Like

0 comments