46th Salamunov Memorial

12:47 AM

The 46th Salamunov Memorial will be held from the 26th to the 28th of April in Ljubljana, Slovenia. The third FIG World Challenge Cup for 2013 will be held at the Sportni Park Tivoli and will serve as an occasion to farewell the country's Gymnastics stalwart Aljaz Pegan who has announced his retirement from the sport. Qualifications will be held on the 26th and will be contested from 10.00am (local time) with finals being held on the 27th and 28th from 2.00pm (local time).

Also on the roster as of the 24th of April - Kazakhstan: Maxim Petrishko, Viktor Kocherin, Stanislav Valiyev, Stepan Gorbachev, Anna Geidt, Moldir Azimbay, Zhanerke Duisek

PARTICIPANTS:
WOMEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
VAULT:
  • Elisa Haemmerle (AUT)
  • Elsabeth Black (CAN)
  • Victoria Kayen Woo (CAN)
  • Tijana Tkalcec (CRO)
  • Ema Kajic (CRO)
  • Aya Mahgoub (EGY)
  • Fadwa Mohamed Abdellatif Mahmoud (EGY)
  • Valentine Sabatou (FRA)
  • Pauline Schaefer (GER)
  • Noemi Makra (HUN)
  • Valerija Grisane (LAT)
  • Diana Jerofejeva (LAT)
  • Ekaterina Kislinskaya (POR)
  • Ana Filipa Martins (POR)
  • Claudia Cummins (RSA)
  • Kirsten Beckett (RSA)
  • Teja Belak (SLO)
  • Tjasa Kysselef (SLO)
  • Barbora Mokosova (SVK)
  • PHAN Thi Ha Thanh (VIE)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Lisa Ecker (AUT)
  • Elisa Haemmerle (AUT)
  • Elsabeth Black (CAN)
  • Victoria Kayen Woo (CAN)
  • Dina Madir (CRO)
  • Stella Petran (CRO)
  • Kristyna Palesova (CZE)
  • Jana Sikulova (CZE)
  • Aya Mahgoub (EGY)
  • Miriam Fouad Elhajj (EGY)
  • Valentine Sabatou (FRA)
  • Isabelle Marquard (GER)
  • Michelle Timm (GER)
  • Noemi Makra (HUN)
  • Ekaterina Kislinskaya (POR)
  • Ana Filipa Martins (POR)
  • Claudia Cummins (RSA)
  • Kirsten Beckett (RSA)
  • Carmen Horvat (SLO)
  • Barbora Mokosova (SVK)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Lisa Ecker (AUT)
  • Christina Meixner (AUT)
  • Elsabeth Black (CAN)
  • Victoria Kayen Woo (CAN)
  • Dina Madir (CRO)
  • Stella Petran (CRO)
  • Kristyna Palesova (CZE)
  • Jana Sikulova (CZE)
  • Miriam Fouad Elhajj (EGY)
  • Farida Ahmed Shokry (EGY)
  • Valentine Sabatou (FRA)
  • Pauline Schaefer (GER)
  • Isabelle Marquard (GER)
  • Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)
  • Ana Sofia Gomez Porras (GUA)
  • Noemi Makra (HUN)
  • Valerija Grisane (LAT)
  • Ekaterina Kislinskaya (POR)
  • Ana Filipa Martins (POR)
  • Claudia Cummins (RSA)
  • Kirsten Beckett (RSA)
  • Teja Belak (SLO)
  • Sasa Golob (SLO)
  • Barbora Mokosova (SVK)
  • Viera Tranzikova (SVK)
  • PHAN Thi Ha Thanh (VIE)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Lisa Ecker (AUT)
  • Christina Meixner (AUT)
  • Elsabeth Black (CAN)
  • Victoria Kayen Woo (CAN)
  • Ema Kajic (CRO)
  • Stella Petran (CRO)
  • Kristyna Palesova (CZE)
  • Jana Sikulova (CZE)
  • Aya Mahgoub (EGY)
  • Fadwa Mohamed Abdellatif Mahmoud (EGY)
  • Valentine Sabatou (FRA)
  • Pauline Schaefer (GER)
  • Isabelle Marquard (GER)
  • Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)
  • Noemi Makra (HUN)
  • Valerija Grisane (LAT)
  • Ekaterina Kislinskaya (POR)
  • Ana Filipa Martins (POR)
  • Claudia Cummins (RSA)
  • Kirsten Beckett (RSA)
  • Sasa Golob (SLO)
  • Kaja Mljac (SLO) - Hors Concours
  • Barbora Mokosova (SVK)
  • Viera Tranzikova (SVK)
  • PHAN Thi Ha Thanh (VIE)
MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Nicolas Bracco (ARG)
  • Nicolas Cordoba (ARG)
  • Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Michael Fussenegger (AUT)
  • Thibault Hoffreumon (BEL)
  • Ricardo Ferreira De Costa (BEL)
  • Artsiom Bykau (BLR)
  • Scott Morgan (CAN)
  • Mathieu Csukassy (CAN)
  • Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL)
  • Tomislav Markovic (CRO)
  • Andrej Korosteljev (CRO)
  • Ashraf Nashaat Mostafa (EGY)
  • Amr Essam Mohamed Ahmed (EGY)
  • Sakari Vekki (FIN)
  • Petrus Laulumaa (FIN)
  • Dominick Cunningham (GBR)
  • Anthony Wise (GBR)
  • Brian Gladow (GER)
  • Lukas Dauser (GER)
  • Eleftherios Kosmidis (GRE)
  • Levente Vagner (HUN)
  • Bence Talas (HUN)
  • Andrew Smith (IRL)
  • Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT)
  • Nasser Alhamad (QAT)
  • Malek Alyahri (QAT)
  • Rok Klavora (SLO)
  • Marco Rizzo (SUI)
  • Christian Baumann (SUI)
  • Martin Argalas (SVK)
  • Slavomir Michnak (SVK)
  • Alexander Naddour (USA)
  • Paul Ruggeri III (USA)
  • Cuong Hoang (VIE)
  • Tuan Dat Nguyen (VIE)
POMMEL HORSE:
  • Oualid Hacib (ALG)
  • Mohamed Amir Hacib (ALG)
  • Nicolas Bracco (ARG)
  • Nicolas Cordoba (ARG)
  • Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Xheni Dyrmishi (AUT)
  • Ricardo Ferreira De Costa (BEL)
  • Koen van Damme (BEL)
  • Artsiom Bykau (BLR)
  • Vasili Mikhalitsyn (BLR)
  • Evan Cruz (CAN)
  • Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL)
  • Filip Ude (CRO)
  • Robert Seligman (CRO)
  • Amr Essam Mohamed Ahmed (EGY)
  • Islam Mohamed Shahin (EGY)
  • Markku Vahtila (FIN)
  • Juho Kanerva (FIN)
  • Frank Baines (GBR)
  • Anthony Wise (GBR)
  • Ivan Rittschik (GER)
  • Christopher Jursch (GER)
  • Levente Vagner (HUN)
  • Zoltan Kallai (HUN)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Ahmed Aldayani (QAT)
  • Luka Kisek (SLO)
  • Saso Bertoncelj (SLO)
  • Marco Rizzo (SUI)
  • Christian Baumann (SUI)
  • Slavomir Michnak (SVK)
  • Alexander Naddour (USA)
  • Nam Dang (VIE)
  • Pham Phuoc Hung (VIE)
STILL RINGS:
  • Oualid Hacib (ALG)
  • Nicolas Cordoba (ARG)
  • Matias Silva (ARG)
  • Michael Fussenegger (AUT)
  • Xheni Dyrmishi (AUT)
  • Ricardo Ferreira De Costa (BEL)
  • Koen van Damme (BEL)
  • Artsiom Bykau (BLR)
  • Vasili Mikhalitsyn (BLR)
  • Scott Morgan (CAN)
  • Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL)
  • Ashraf Nashaat Mostafa (EGY)
  • Ali Ramadan Abuoelkassem Zahran (EGY)
  • Markku Vahtila (FIN)
  • Tomi Tuuha (FIN)
  • Ashley Watson (GBR)
  • Courtney Tulloch (GBR)
  • Brian Gladow (GER)
  • Lukas Dauser (GER)
  • Eleftherios Petrounias (GRE)
  • Bence Talas (HUN)
  • Attila Racz (HUN)
  • Mahmood Alsadi (QAT)
  • Gregor Saksida (SLO)
  • Marco Rizzo (SUI)
  • Christian Baumann (SUI)
  • Alexander Naddour (USA) 
  • Nam Dang (VIE)
  • Pham Phuoc Hung (VIE)
VAULT:
  • Nicolas Bracco (ARG)
  • Matias Silva (ARG)
  • Michael Fussenegger (AUT)
  • Artsiom Bykau (BLR)
  • Scott Morgan (CAN)
  • Mathieu Csukassy (CAN)
  • Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL)
  • Amr Essam Mohamed Ahmed (EGY)
  • Petrus Laulumaa (FIN)
  • Tomi Tuuha (FIN)
  • Courtney Tulloch (GBR)
  • Dominick Cunningham (GBR)
  • Lukas Dauser (GER)
  • Bence Talas (HUN)
  • Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT)
  • Marek Lyszczarz (POL)
  • Nasser Alhamad (QAT)
  • Malek Alyahri (QAT)
  • Rok Klavora (SLO)
  • Christian Baumann (SUI)
  • Paul Ruggeri III (USA)
  • Cuong Hoang (VIE)
  • Tuan Dat Nguyen (VIE)
PARALLEL BARS:
  • Mohamed Amir Hacib (ALG)
  • Nicolas Cordoba (ARG)
  • Matias Silva (ARG)
  • Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Severin Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Thibault Hoffreumon (BEL)
  • Koen van Damme (BEL)
  • Artsiom Bykau (BLR)
  • Vasili Mikhalitsyn (BLR)
  • Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL)
  • Marko Brez (CRO)
  • Amr Essam Mohamed Ahmed (EGY) 
  • Islam Mohamed Shahin (EGY)
  • Markku Vahtila (FIN)
  • Ashley Watson (GBR)
  • Frank Baines (GBR)
  • Brian Gladow (GER)
  • Lukas Dauser (GER)
  • Bence Talas (HUN)
  • Attila Racz (HUN)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Adam Kierzkowski (POL)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Ahmed Aldayani (QAT)
  • Mahmood Alsadi (QAT)
  • Alen Dimic (SLO)
  • Mitja Petkovsek (SLO)
  • Marco Rizzo (SUI)
  • Christian Baumann (SUI)
  • Slavomir Michnak (SVK)
  • Samuel Piasecky (SVK)
  • Paul Ruggeri III (USA)
  • Cuong Hoang (VIE)
  • Pham Phuoc Hung (VIE)
HORIZONTAL BAR:
  • Nicolas Cordoba (ARG)
  • Matias Silva (ARG)
  • Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Severin Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Thibault Hoffreumon (BEL)
  • Koen van Damme (BEL)
  • Artsiom Bykau (BLR)
  • Vasili Mikhalitsyn (BLR)
  • Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL)
  • Marijo Moznik (CRO)
  • Ashraf Nashaat Mostafa (EGY)
  • Amr Essam Mohamed Ahmed (EGY)
  • Juho Kanerva (FIN)
  • Ashley Watson (GBR)
  • Frank Baines (GBR)
  • Brian Gladow (GER)
  • Christopher Jursch (GER)
  • Levente Vagner (HUN)
  • Bence Talas (HUN)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Roman Kulesza (POL)
  • Ahmed Aldayani (QAT)
  • Mahmood Alsadi (QAT)
  • Alen Dimic (SLO)
  • Marco Rizzo (SUI)
  • Christian Baumann (SUI)
  • Martin Argalas (SVK)
  • Samuel Piasecky (SVK)
  • Paul Ruggeri III (USA)

You Might Also Like

0 comments