5th Individual European Artistic Gymnastics Championships

8:29 PM

The 5th Individual Artistic Gymnastics Championships, for both Men and Women will take place from the 17th to the 21st of April in Moscow, Russia. The Schedule is below, as too is the Draws for the qualification, which I will use to list the named participants.

Please note: the participants for each nation ARE NOT listed in the order that they may be competing in come the competition and official announcement of the start lists.
NOMINATIVE REGISTRATIONS NOW UPDATED. 

SCHEDULE:
17TH APRIL:
  • 10.00am - 12.30pm: Qualifications - MAG Subdivision I
  • 2.00pm - 5.00pm: Qualifications - MAG Subdivision II
  • 5.30pm: Opening Ceremony
  • 6.00pm - 9.00pm: Qualifications - MAG Subdivision III
18TH APRIL:
  • 10.30am - 1.00pm: Qualifications - WAG Subdivision I
  • 2.30pm - 5.00pm: Qualifications - WAG Subdivision II
  • 5.15pm - 7.45pm: Qualifications - WAG Subdivision III
19TH APRIL:
  • 1.00pm - 3.45pm: MAG - All Around Final and Award Ceremony
  • 5.30pm - 7.30pm: WAG - All Around Final and Award Ceremony
20TH APRIL:
  • 1.30pm - 4.50pm: Event Finals - MAG Floor Exercise, Pommel Horse and Still Rings; WAG Vault and Uneven Bars
21ST APRIL:
  • 1.30pm - 4.50pm: Event Finals: MAG Vault, Parallel Bars and Horizontal Bar; WAG Balance Beam and Floor Exercise
WOMEN'S DRAW:
SUBDIVISION I:
STARTING ON VAULT:
  • Annika Urvikko (FIN) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Ida Laisi (FIN) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Krystyna Sankova (UKR) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Daria Matveyeva (UKR) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Lisa Katharina Hill (GER) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
STARTING ON UNEVEN BARS:
  • Aliya Mustafina (RUS) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Anastasia Grishina (RUS) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Thelma Rut Hermannsdottir (ISL) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Dominiqua Belanyi (ISL) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Demet Mutlu (TUR) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Charlie Fellows (GBR) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Gabrielle Jupp (GBR) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
STARTING ON BALANCE BEAM:
  • India McPeak (IRL) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Emma Lunn (IRL) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Dorina Boczogo (HUN) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Mette Hulgaard (DEN) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Michelle Vitting Lauritsen (DEN) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Vanessa Ferrari (ITA) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Carlotta Ferlito (ITA) (BB, FX)
STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Giulia Steingruber (SUI) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Jessica Diacci (SUI) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Lisa Ecker (AUT) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Elisa Haemmerle (AUT) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Chantysha Netteb (NED) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Noel van Klaveren (NED) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Maria Simou (GRE) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Myropi Christofilaki (GRE) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
SUBDIVISION TWO:
STARTING ON VAULT:
  • Angelina Kysla (UKR) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Olena Vasilyeva (UKR) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Ofir Nezer (ISR) (VT, FX)
  • Tijana Tkalcec (CRO) (VT, FX)
  • Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL) (VT, BB)
  • Valerija Grisane (LAT) (VT, BB, FX)
STARTING ON UNEVEN BARS:
  • Kristyna Palesova (CZE) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Jana Sikulova (CZE) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Elisa Meneghini (ITA) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Giorgia Campana (ITA) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Barbora Mokosova (SVK) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Ralitsa Mileva (BUL) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
STARTING ON BALANCE BEAM:
  • Ruby Harrold (GBR) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Rebecca Downie (GBR) (UB)
  • Ida Gustafsson (SWE) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Jonna Adlerteg (SWE) (UB)
  • Haldis Sandoy Naerum (NOR) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Norma Dogg Robertsdottir (ISL) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Tinna Odinsdottir (ISL) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Larisa Andreea Iordache (ROU) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Diana Laura Bulimar (ROU) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Laura Svilpaite (LTU) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Ana Koniuchovaite (LTU) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
SUBDIVISION THREE:
STARTING ON VAULT:
  • Maija Leinonen (FIN) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Rosanna Ojala (FIN) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Jasmin Mader (AUT) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Ozlem Ozkan (TUR) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Yagmur Su Alparslan  (TUR) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
STARTING ON UNEVEN BARS:
  • Maria Paula Vargas (ESP) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Roxana Popa Nedelcu (ESP) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Teja Belak (SLO) (VT, BB)
  • Sasa Golob (SLO) (BB, FX)
  • Ana Filipa Martins (POR) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Ekaterina Kislinskaya (POR) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Luca Diveky (HUN) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Noemi Makra (HUN) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
STARTING ON BALANCE BEAM:
  • Mia Furu (DEN) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Janneke Laang (DEN) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Laura Schulte (SUI) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Ilaria Kaeslin (SUI) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Vasiliki Millousi (GRE) (BB, FX)
  • Sophie Scheder (GER) (UB)
  • Cagla Akyol (GER) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Maria Paseka (RUS) (VT, UB)
  • Ksenia Afanasyeva (RUS) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Anastasiya Miklashevich (BLR) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Katsiaryna Fiadutsik (BLR) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
SUBDIVISION ONE:
STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Daniel Radovesnicky (CZE) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Claudio Capelli (SUI) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Pascal Bucher (SUI) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Shakir Shikhaliyev (AZE) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Ruslan Namazov (AZE) (PH, SR)
STARTING ON POMMEL HORSE:
  • Vahagn Davtyan (ARM) (SR)
  • Artur Tovmasyan (ARM) (SR)
  • Hristos Marinov (BUL) (SR, PB)
  • Aleksandar Batinkov (BUL) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • David Belyavskiy (RUS) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Nikita Ignatyev (RUS) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
STARTING ON STILL RINGS:
  • Joachim Winther (DEN) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Joao Marcus Fuglsig (DEN) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Alexander Shatilov (ISR) (FX, HB)
  • Andrey Medvedev (ISR) (FX, VT, HB)
  • Alen Dimic (SLO) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Rok Klavora (SLO) (FX)
STARTING ON VAULT:
  • Filip Ude (CRO) (FX, PH)
  • Andrej Korosteljev (CRO) (FX)
  • Rokas Guscinas (LTU) (PH, PB)
  • Vladislav Esaulov (LTU) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Andrea Cingolani (ITA) (FX, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Lorenzo Ticchi  (ITA) (FX, PH, VT, PB, HB)
STARTING ON PARALLEL BARS:
  • Roman Kulesza (POL) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Adam Rzepa (POL) (FX, PH, PB, HB)
  • Andrew Smith (IRL) (FX)
  • Luke Carson (IRL) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Heikki Saarenketo (FIN) (FX, VT)
  • Tomi Tuuha (FIN) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
STARTING ON HORIZONTAL BAR:
  • Dimitrios Markousis (GRE) (FX)
  • Konstantinos Konstantinidis (GRE) (SR)
  • Bence Talas (HUN) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Attila Racz (HUN) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
SUBDIVISION TWO:
STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Rupen Lopez (ESP) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Fabian Gonzalez (ESP) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Paolo Principi (ITA) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Matteo Morandi (SR), Alberto Busnari (PH), Ludovico Edalli (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB) (ITA)
  • Anthony van Assche (NED) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Michel Bletterman (NED) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Andrey Likhovitskiy (BLR) (PH, HB)
  • Pavel Bulauski (BLR) (FX, SR, VT)
STARTING ON POMMEL HORSE:
  • Eleftherios Kosmidis (GRE) (FX)
  • Eleftherios Petrounias (SR), Vasileios Tsolakidis (PB) (GRE)
  • Dragomir Peev (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB) (BUL)
  • Velislav Valchev (SR, PB, HB) (BUL)
  • Luis Araujo (POR) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Ricardo Martins (POR) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Marcel Nguyen (GER) (SR, PB)
  • Fabian Hambuechen (GER) (FX, PH, SR, HB)
STARTING ON STILL RINGS:
  • Leonardo Kusan (CRO) (PH)
  • Marijo Moznik (HB), Robert Seligman (PH), Kristijan Vugrinski (PH) (CRO)
  • Ferhat Arican (TUR) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Semih Akdogan (TUR) (FX, SR, PB)
  • Matthias Schwab (AUT) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
STARTING ON VAULT:
  • Mitja Petkovsek (SLO) (PB)
  • Saso Bertoncelj (SLO) (PH)
  • Marco Walter (SUI) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Lucas Fischer (SUI) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Guillaume Augugliaro (FRA) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Arnaud Willig (FRA) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Lars Jorgen Fjeld (NOR) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Pietro Gianchino (NOR) (PH, PB)
STARTING ON PARALLEL BARS:
  • Dariusz Pisarek (POL) (SR, VT)
  • Marek Lyszczarz (VT), Adam Kierzkowski (PB) (POL)
  • Mikkel Sondergaard (DEN) (PH, SR, PB, HB)
  • Ossur Eiriksfoss (VT), Marcus Frandsen (FX, PH, SR, VT), Kasper Rydberg (FX, HB) (DEN)
  • Jimmy Verbaeys (BEL) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Daan Kenis (BEL) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Oleg Verniaiev (UKR) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Igor Radivilov (UKR) (SR, VT)
STARTING ON HORIZONTAL BAR:
  • Martin Konecny (CZE) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Jindrich Pansky (CZE) (FX, SR, VT)
  • Serob Soghomonyan (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB); Artur Davtyan (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB) (ARM)
  • Harutyum Merdinyan (ARM) (PH)
  • Marius Daniel Berbecar (ROU) (VT, PB)
  • Ovidiu Buidoso (PH, PB, HB), Andrei Vasile Muntean (FX, SR, PB), Andrei Ursache (FX) (ROU)
  • Daniel Purvis (GBR) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Daniel Keatings (GBR) (PH, PB)
SUBDIVISION THREE:
STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Olafar Gardar Gunnarsson (ISL) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Sigurdur Andres Sigurdsson (ISL) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Anthony O'Donnell (IRL) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Christopher O'Connor (IRL) (FX)
  • Emin Garibov (RUS) (PH, PB, HB)
  • Denis Ablyazin (FX, SR, VT), Aleksandr Balandin (SR), Matvey Petrov (FX, PH, PB, HB) (RUS)
  • Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT) (FX, VT)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT) (PH)
STARTING ON POMMEL HORSE:
  • Donna Donny Truyens (BEL) (PH)
  • Dennis Goossens (FX, SR); Siemon Volkaert (FX, PH); Kristof Schroe (PB, HB) (BEL)
  • Max Whitlock (GBR) (FX, PH)
  • Sam Oldham (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB), Theo Seager (SR, VT, PB, HB), Ashley Watson (FX, VT, HB) (GBR)
  • Irodotos Georgallas (CYP) (SR)
  • Michalis Krasias (CYP) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Vid Hidvegi (HUN) (PH)
  • Krisztian Berki (HUN) (PH)
STARTING ON STILL RINGS:
  • Juho Kanerva (FIN) (PH, PB, HB)
  • Petrus Laulumaa (FX, SR, VT), Markku Vahtila (PH, SR, PB, HB), Sakari Vekki (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB) (FIN)
  • Artsiom Bykau (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB); Vasili Mikhalitsyn (PH, PB), Aliaksandr Tsarevich (PB, HB) (BLR)
  • Dzmitry Barkalau (BLR) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Francisco Fragoso (POR) (PH, SR)
  • Vasco Barata (POR) (FX, SR)
  • Slavomir Michnak (SVK) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Samuel Piasecky (SVK) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
STARTING ON VAULT:
  • Flavius Koczi (ROU) (FX, PH, VT)
  • Vlad Bogdan Cotuna (ROU) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Jim Zona (FRA) (FX, PH, VT, PB, HB)
  • Samir Ait Said (SR), Danny Pinheiro-Rodrigues (SR), Cyril Tommasone (PH) (FRA)
  • Casimir Schmidt (NED) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Lambertus Van Gelder (SR); Boudewijn de Vries (PH, PB); Jeffrey Wammes (FX, VT, HB) (NED)
  • Eldar Safarov (AZE) (FX, PB)
  • Ughur Khalilbayli (AZE) (FX, PH)
STARTING ON PARALLEL BARS:
  • Xheni Dyrmishi (AUT) (PH, SR, VT)
  • Michael Fussenegger (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB) Marco Baldauf (FX, HB), Fabian Leimlehner (PB, HB) (AUT)
  • Carl Green (SWE) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Oskar Kirmes (SWE) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Oleg Stepko (UKR) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Petro Pakhnyuk (FX, PH, PB, HB), Oleksandr Vorobiov (SR), Mykyta Yermak (FX, PH, VT, PB, HB) (UKR)
  • Umit Samiloglu (TUR) (HB)
  • Baris Pek (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB) Abdulkadir Bas (FX, PH), Muhammed Akkavak (PH) (TUR)
STARTING ON HORIZONTAL BAR:
  • Andreas Toba (GER) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Matthias Fahrig (FX, VT, PB, HB); Andreas Bretschneider (VT, PB, HB); Ivan Rittschik (PH) (GER)
  • Arvydas Gerve (LTU) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Sascha Palgen (LUX) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Kevin Crovetto (MON) (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB)
  • Lars Planke (NOR) (SR, VT, HB)
  • Stian Skjerahaug (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB), Marcus Conradi (FX, PH, SR, VT, PB, HB), Odin Kalvo (FX)  (NOR)

You Might Also Like

0 comments