2013 Pan American Senior Apparatus Championships - Full Participants List

4:45 PM

The 2013 Pan American Senior Apparatus Championships will be held in San Juan, Puerto Rico from the 6th to the 12th of August. The competition will be held in the Roberto Clemente Coliseum and will see action in Qualifications and Individual Event Finals. The provisional schedule is below and I have found the names of some of the participants who will be in action and will update the roster as more is known. If you know of any please comment on this post or email me at: mielietagonzalez@gmail.com

N.B: Enrique Tomas Gonzalez Sepulveda of Chile has withdrawn from the competition in San Juan after he felt a slight discomfort in his left knee as a result of an old injury that he suffered to the patellar tendon.

SCHEDULE - PROVISIONAL:
6TH AUGUST:
  • ALL DAY: Arrival of Delegations
7TH AUGUST:
  • 10.00am - 11.30am: WAG Scheduled Training (Centro Nacional MCH) 
  • 10.00am - 12.30pm: MAG Podium Training
  • 4.00pm - 6.30pm: WAG Podium Training
  • 4.00pm - 5.30pm: MAG Scheduled Training (Centro Nacional MCH)
8TH AUGUST:
  • 10.00am - 12.30pm: Training WAG/MAG
  • 4.00pm - 5.30pm: Warm Up for Competition I
  • 5.00pm - 8.00pm: COMPETITION I: MAG Vault, Parallel Bars and Horizontal Bar; WAG Balance Beam and Floor Exercise
9TH AUGUST:
  • 10.00am - 12.30pm: Training WAG/MAG
  • 4.00pm - 5.30pm: Warm Up for Competition I
  • 5.00pm - 8.00pm: COMPETITION I: MAG Floor Exercise, Pommel Horse and Still Rings; WAG Vault and Uneven Bars
10TH AUGUST:
  • 9.00am - 11.30am: Training WAG/MAG Finalists
  • 3.00pm - 4.00pm: Warm Up for Competition III WAG/MAG
  • 4.00pm - 6.30pm: COMPETITION III: MAG Vault, Parallel Bars and Horizontal Bar; WAG Balance Beam and Floor Exercise 
  • 6.30pm: Award Ceremonies
11TH AUGUST:
  • 9.00am - 11.30am: Training WAG/MAG Finalists
  • 3.00pm - 4.00pm: Warm Up for Competition III WAG/MAG
  • 4.00pm - 6.30pm: COMPETITION III: MAG Floor Exercise, Pommel Horse and Still Rings; WAG Vault and Uneven Bars
  • 6.30pm: Award Ceremonies 
12TH AUGUST:
  • Departure of Delegations
PARTICIPANTS:
WOMEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
  • Merlina Galera (ARG)
  • Valeria Pereyra (ARG)
  • Ayelen Tarabini (ARG)
  • Ailen Valente (ARG)
  • Daniele Matias Hypolito (BRA)
  • Leticia Stephanie Lima Da Costa (BRA)
  • Gabriella Douglas (CAN)
  • Kaitlyn Hofland (CAN)
  • Victoria Moors (CAN)
  • Briannah Tsang (CAN)
  • Melany Cabrera Figueroa (CHI) (UB, BB) 
  • Martina Castro Lazo (CHI) (VT, UB, BB, FX)
  • Karina Hube Lopez (CHI) (UB, BB)
  • Makarena Pinto Adasme (CHI) (VT, FX)
  • Ginna Escobar Betancur (COL)
  • Catalina Elena Escobar Gomez (COL)
  • Rudy Marcela Sandoval Afanador (COL)
  • Mariana Sanchez Reid (CRC)
  • Jenifer Janes Iglesias (CUB)
  • Leidys Izabela Perdomo Dominguez (CUB)
  • Dovelis Elena Torres Herrero (CUB)
  • Yohana Linares Pinales (DOM)
  • Yamilet Pena Abreu (DOM)
  • Elid Hellwig Burgos (ECU)
  • Giulianna Pino Alcivar (ECU)
  • Ana Sofia Gomez Porras (GUA) 
  • Kaisa Chirinos (HON)
  • Karla Yanin Retiz Hernandez (MEX)
  • Karla Amaranta Torres Nunez (MEX)
  • Paula Heredia Juarez (MEX)
  • Isabella Amado Medrano (PAN)
  • Paola Bautista Valverde (PER)
  • Andrea Camino Bonicelli (PER)
  • Sandra Collantes De Riglos (PER)
  • Britt Reusche Lari (PER)
  • Paula Andrea Mejias Rodriguez (PUR) (VT, FX)
  • Lorena Quinones Moreno (PUR) (UB, BB)
  • Nicolle Diemil Vazquez-Aviles (PUR) (VT, BB, FX)
  • Dimarys Lopez Escobar (PUR) (BB) 
  • Marisa Dick (TRI)
  • Thema Williams (TRI)
  • Eliana Yinneth Gonzalez Valles (VEN)
  • Jessica Lopez (VEN)
  • Ivet Rojas (VEN)
MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
  • Federico Molinari (ARG)
  • Nicolas Cordoba (ARG)
  • Osvaldo Martinez Erazun (ARG)
  • Sebastian Melchiori (ARG)
  • Mauro Martinez (ARG)
  • Andres Arean (ARG)
  • Corey Greenidge (BAR)
  • Francisco Carlos Barretto Junior (BRA)
  • Caio Campos Souza (BRA)
  • Pericles Fouro Da Silva (BRA)
  • Diego Hypolito (BRA)
  • Henrique Medina Flores (BRA)
  • Sergio Sasaki Junior (BRA)
  • Joel Alvarez Vergara (PH, PB, HB)
  • Enrique Tomas Gonzalez Sepulveda (CHI) (FX, VT, PB)
  • Juan Pablo Gonzalez Valenzuela (CHI) (FX, VT)
  • Juan Francisco Raffo De La Jara (CHI) (PH, SR)
  • Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL)
  • Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez (COL)
  • Tarik Soto Byfield (CRC)
  • Manrique Larduet Bicet (CUB)
  • Randy Jose Leru Bell (CUB)
  • Ernesto Vila Sarria (CUB)
  • Henrry Campusano Terrero (DOM)
  • Jesus Vidal De Leon De Jesus (DOM)
  • Boris Merchan Quiroz (ECU)
  • Mynor Antonio Juarez Morataya (GUA)
  • Jorge Alfredo Vega Lopez (GUA)
  • Javier Balboa Gonzalez (MEX)
  • Rodolfo Heron Bonilla Ruiz (MEX)
  • Adrian Efrain Prieto Angel (MEX)
  • Mario Valdes Santos (MEX)
  • Mario Berrios Cruz (PER)
  • Renato Deza Riglos (PER)
  • David Figueroa Aguirre (PER)
  • Jose Carlos Quilla Rivera (PER)
  • Tommy Ramos (PUR) (SR)
  • Angel Ramos Rivera (PUR) (PH, VT, PB, HB)
  • Sergio Ramos Rivera (PUR) (FX)
  • Alexander Rodriguez (PUR) (FX, PH, HB)
  • Alexis Torres (PUR) (FX, SR, VT, PB)
  • Rafael Morales Casado (PUR) (PH)
  • Carlos Carbonell Gutierrez (VEN)
  • Regulo Carmona (VEN)
  • Jose Luis Fuentes Bustamante (VEN)
  • Xavier Rafael Veloz Perez (VEN)

You Might Also Like

0 comments