Start List - Women's Team Final and Qualifications

9:57 PM

The Women's Team Final and Qualifications at the Kazan Universiade will take place at the Kazan Gymnastics Center today. Find the official start lists below. Paula Plichta who was scheduled to compete for Poland was not on the final Polish delegation which traveled to Kazan. Dominiqua Alma Belanyi of Iceland who is in Kazan is notably missing from the start list. 

SUBDIVISION ONE (STARTING AT 2PM KAZAN LOCAL TIME):
ROTATION ONE: 
VAULT:
  • Alexandra Choon (POR)
  • Rita Limao Oliveira (POR)
  • Mette Hulgaard (DEN)
  • Michelle Vitting Lauritsen (DEN)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Ida Laisi (FIN)
  • Annika Urvikko (FIN)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • ZHANG Yelinzi (CHN)
  • Maria Homolova (SVK)
  • Makarena Pinto Adasme (CHI)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Jana Sikulova (CZE)
ROTATION TWO:
VAULT:
  • Jana Sikulova (CZE)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Rita Limao Oliveira (POR)
  • Mette Hulgaard (DEN)
  • Michelle Vitting Lauritsen (DEN)
  • Alexandra Choon (POR)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Annika Urvikko (FIN)
  • Hiu Ying Angel Wong (HKG)
  • Ida Laisi (FIN)
FLOOR EXERCISE:

  • Maria Homolova (SVK)
  • Makarena Pinto Adasme (CHI)
  • ZHANG Yelinzi (CHN)
ROTATION THREE:
VAULT:
  • Makarena Pinto Adasme (CHI) (2 VAULTS)
  • ZHANG Yelinzi (CHN)
  • Maria Homolova (SVK)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Jana Sikulova (CZE)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Mette Hulgaard (DEN)
  • Alexandra Choon (POR)
  • Rita Limao Oliveira (POR)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Hiu Ying Angel Wong (HKG)
  • Ida Laisi (FIN)
  • Annika Urvikko (FIN)
ROTATION FOUR:
VAULT:
  • Ida Laisi (FIN) (2 VAULTS)
  • Annika Urvikko (FIN) (2 VAULTS)
  • Hiu Ying Angel Wong (HKG) (2 VAULTS)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • ZHANG Yelinzi (CHN)
  • Maria Homolova (SVK)
  • Makarena Pinto Adasme (CHI)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Jana Sikulova (CZE)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Alexandra Choon (POR)
  • Rita Limao Oliveira (POR)
  • Mette Hulgaard (DEN)
SUBDIVISION TWO (STARTING AT 3.30PM KAZAN LOCAL TIME):
ROTATION ONE:
VAULT:
  • Karla Yocelyn Aimee Salazar Gutierrez (MEX)
  • Alexa Citali Moreno Medina (MEX) (2 VAULTS)
  • Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas (MEX) (2 VAULTS)
  • Marisela Cantu Mata (MEX)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Natalie Gervais (CAN)
  • Mackenzie Itcush (CAN)
  • Sarah Flett (CAN)
  • Elsabeth Black (CAN)
  • Erica Devereaux (CAN)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • PAK Sin Hyang (PRK)
  • KIM Un Hyang (PRK)
  • HONG Un Jong (PRK)
  • KANG Yong Mi (PRK)
  • RI Un Ha (PRK)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Dorina Boczogo (HUN)
  • Diana Jerofejeva (LAT)
  • Heem Wei Lim (SIN)
ROTATION TWO:
VAULT:
  • Dorina Boczogo (HUN)
  • Diana Jerofejeva (LAT) (2 VAULTS)
  • Heem Wei Lim (SIN) (2 VAULTS) 
  • Tijana Tkalcec (CRO) (2 VAULTS)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Alexa Citlali Moreno Medina (MEX)
  • Karla Yocelyn Aimee Salazar Gutierrez (MEX)
  • Marisela Cantu Mata (MEX)
  • Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas (MEX)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Mackenzie Itcush (CAN)
  • Sarah Flett (CAN)
  • Natalie Gervais (CAN)
  • Elsabeth Black (CAN)
  • Erica Devereaux (CAN)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • PAK Sin Hyang (PRK)
  • KANG Yong Mi (PRK)
  • RI Un Ha (PRK)
  • HONG Un Jong (PRK)
  • KIM Un Hyang (PRK)
ROTATION THREE:
VAULT:
  • PAK Sin Hyang (PRK)
  • HONG Un Jong (PRK) (2 VAULTS)
  • RI Un Ha (PRK) (2 VAULTS)
  • KANG Yong Mi (PRK)
  • KIM Un Hyang (PRK)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Diana Jerofejeva (LAT)
  • Heem Wei Lim (SIN)
  • Dorina Boczogo (HUN)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Karla Yocelyn Aimee Salazar Gutierrez (MEX)
  • Alexa Citlali Moreno Medina (MEX)
  • Marisela Cantu Mata (MEX)
  • Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas (MEX)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Erica Devereaux (CAN)
  • Mackenzie Itcush (CAN)
  • Elsabeth Black (CAN)
  • Natalie Gervais (CAN)
  • Sarah Flett (CAN)
ROTATION FOUR:
VAULT:
  • Natalie Gervais (CAN)
  • Mackenzie Itcush (CAN) (2 VAULTS)
  • Erica Devereaux (CAN)
  • Elsabeth Black (CAN) (2 VAULTS)
  • Sarah Flett (CAN)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • KIM Un Hyang (PRK)
  • HONG Un Jong (PRK)
  • KANG Yong Mi (PRK)
  • PAK Sin Hyang (PRK)
  • RI Un Ha (PRK)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Heem Wei Lim (SIN)
  • Dorina Boczogo (HUN)
  • Diana Jerofejeva (LAT)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Marisela Cantu Mata (MEX)
  • Alexa Citlali Moreno Medina (MEX)
  • Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas (MEX)
  • Karla Yocelyn Aimee Salazar Gutierrez (MEX)
SUBDIVISION THREE (STARTING AT 6.00PM KAZAN LOCAL TIME):
ROTATION ONE:
VAULT:
  • Annabell Hoelzer (GER)
  • Lisa Katharina Hill (GER)
  • Pia Tolle (GER) (2 VAULTS)
  • Kim Bui (GER) (2 VAULTS)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Tina Ribic (SLO)
  • Carmen Astrid Horvat (SLO)
  • Teja Belak (SLO)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Yu Ju Lo (TPE)
  • Hsiang Han Mai Liu (TPE)
  • Yu Chun Chen (TPE)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Charlotte Lindsley (GBR)
  • Rebecca Hall (GBR)
  • Danusia Francis (GBR)
  • Hannah Whelan (GBR)
ROTATION TWO:
VAULT:
  • Rebecca Hall (GBR)
  • Charlotte Lindsley (GBR)
  • Hannah Whelan (GBR)
  • Danusia Francis (GBR)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Annabell Hoelzer (GER)
  • Pia Tolle (GER)
  • Kim Bui (GER)
  • Lisa Katharina Hill (GER)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Carmen Astrid Horvat (SLO)
  • Teja Belak (SLO)
  • Tina Ribic (SLO)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Hsiang Han Mai Liu (TPE)
  • Yu Ju Lo (TPE)
  • Yu Chun Chen (TPE)
ROTATION THREE:
VAULT:
  • Hsiang Han Mai Liu (TPE)
  • Yu Chun Chen (TPE)
  • Yu Ju Lo (TPE) (2 VAULTS)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Charlotte Lindsley (GBR)
  • Danusia Francis (GBR)
  • Hannah Whelan (GBR)
  • Rebecca Hall (GBR)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Pia Tolle (GER)
  • Lisa Katharina Hall (GER)
  • Annabell Hoelzer (GER)
  • Kim Bui (GER)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Carmen Astrid Horvat (SLO)
  • Tina Ribic (SLO)
  • Teja Belak (SLO)
ROTATION FOUR:
VAULT:
  • Carmen Astrid Horvat (SLO)
  • Teja Belak (SLO) (2 VAULTS)
  • Tina Ribic (SLO) (2 VAULTS)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Yu Ju Lo (TPE)
  • Hsiang Han Mai Liu (TPE)
  • Yu Chun Chen (TPE)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Charlotte Lindsley (GBR)
  • Rebecca Hall (GBR)
  • Danusia Francis (GBR)
  • Hannah Whelan (GBR)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Pia Tolle (GER)
  • Annabell Hoelzer (GER)
  • Lisa Katharina Hill (GER)
  • Kim Bui (GER)
SUBDIVISION FOUR (STARTING AT 7.30PM KAZAN LOCAL TIME):
VAULT:
  • Sakura Noda (JPN)
  • Yu Minobe (JPN)
  • Arisa Tominaga (JPN)
  • Mizuho Nagai (JPN) (2 VAULTS)
  • Shizuka Tozawa (JPN)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Ji Yeon Park (KOR)
  • Eunhui Eum (KOR)
  • Seon Mi Heo (KOR)
  • Eun Mee Moon (KOR)
  • Do Eun Park (KOR)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Viktoriia Oshurkova (UKR)
  • Valentyna Holenkova (UKR)
  • Angelina Kysla (UKR)
  • Yana Demyanchuk (UKR)
  • Maryna Kostiuchenko (UKR)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Tatiana Nabieva (RUS)
  • Aliya Mustafina (RUS)
  • Ksenia Afanasyeva (RUS)
  • Anna Dementyeva (RUS)
  • Maria Paseka (RUS)
ROTATION TWO:
VAULT:
  • Aliya Mustafina (RUS)
  • Tatiana Nabieva (RUS) (2 VAULTS)
  • Ksenia Afanasyeva (RUS) (2 VAULTS)
  • Maria Paseka (RUS) (2 VAULTS)
  • Anna Dementyeva (RUS)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Sakura Noda (JPN)
  • Arisa Tominaga (JPN)
  • Yu Minobe (JPN)
  • Mizuho Nagai (JPN)
  • Shizuka Tozawa (JPN)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Ji Yeon Park (KOR)
  • Do Eun Park (KOR)
  • Eunhui Eum (KOR)
  • Seon Mi Heo (KOR)
  • Eun Mee Moon (KOR)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Viktoriia Oshurkova (UKR)
  • Valentyna Holenkova (UKR)
  • Maryna Kostiuchenko (UKR)
  • Angelina Kysla (UKR)
  • Yana Demyanchuk (UKR)
ROTATION THREE:
VAULT:
  • Valentyna Holenkova (UKR)
  • Viktoriia Oshukova (UKR)
  • Maryna Kostiuchenko (UKR)
  • Angelina Kysla (UKR)
  • Yana Demyanchuk (UKR)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Anna Dementyeva (RUS)
  • Tatiana Nabieva (RUS)
  • Aliya Mustafina (RUS)
  • Ksenia Afanasyeva (RUS)
  • Maria Paseka (RUS)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Sakura Noda (JPN)
  • Arisa Tominaga (JPN)
  • Yu Minobe (JPN)
  • Mizuho Nagai (JPN)
  • Shizuka Tozawa (JPN)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Do Eun Park (KOR)
  • Eunhui Eum (KOR)
  • Seon Mi Heo (KOR)
  • Ji Yeon Park (KOR)
  • Eun Mee Moon (KOR)
ROTATION FOUR:
VAULT:
  • Eun Mee Moon (KOR)
  • Do Eun Park (KOR)
  • Eunhui Eum (KOR)
  • Seon Mi Heo (KOR) (2 VAULTS)
  • Ji Yeon Park (KOR)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Viktoriia Oshurkova (UKR)
  • Yana Demyanchuk (UKR)
  • Maryna Kostiuchenko (UKR)
  • Angelina Kysla (UKR)
  • Valentyna Holenkova (UKR)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Anna Dementyeva (RUS)
  • Aliya Mustafina (RUS)
  • Ksenia Afanasyeva (RUS)
  • Tatiana Nabieva (RUS)
  • Maria Paseka (RUS)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Sakura Noda (JPN)
  • Mizuho Nagai (JPN)
  • Yu Minobe (JPN)
  • Shizuka Tozawa (JPN)
  • Arisa Tominaga (JPN)

You Might Also Like

0 comments