Start Lists for Universiade Event Finals

6:37 PM

Find below the Start Lists for today's (10/07/2013) Event Finals at the 2013 Kazan Summer Universiade. The finals will be divided up into two sessions. The Men's Floor Exercise, Pommel Horse and Still Rings Finals as well as the Women's Vault and Uneven Bars Finals will take place in a session which begins at 3.30pm (Kazan Local Time). The Award Ceremonies for these will commence from 6.00pm (Kazan Local Time) and take place in ten minute blocks. From 7.00pm (Kazan Local Time) the remaining Finals (Men's Vault, Parallel Bars and Horizontal Bar and Women's Balance Beam and Floor Exercise) will take place with the respective award ceremonies occurring from approximately 9.30pm. The Start Lists are listed in the order they appear on the FISU site. 

Germany's Kim Bui comes into the Vault Final, replacing Mexican Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas. Ukraine's Maryna Kostiuchenko will replace Elsa in the Uneven Bars line up

MEN'S FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • David Belyavskiy (RUS)
  • Denis Ablyazin (RUS)
  • Thomas Taranu (GER)
  • Ryohei Kato (JPN)
  • Fabian Hambuechen (GER)
  • Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)
  • Yusuke Tanaka (JPN)
  • Michael Meier (SUI)
MEN'S STILL RINGS:
  • Denis Ablyazin (RUS)
  • Arthur Nabarrete Zanetti (BRA)
  • Thomas Taranu (GER)
  • Nikita Ignatyev (RUS)
  • Chih Yu Chen (TPE)
  • WU Guanhua (CHN)
  • Igor Radivilov (UKR)
  • Shogo Nonomura (JPN)
MEN'S POMMEL HORSE:
  • Oleg Stepko (UKR)
  • Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)
  • Shogo Nonomura (JPN)
  • Filip Ude (CRO)
  • Nikolai Kuksenkov (RUS)
  • Emin Garibov (RUS)
  • Pericles Fouro Da Silva (BRA)
  • Daniel Corral Barron (MEX)
WOMEN'S VAULT:
  • Maria Paseka (RUS)
  • Alexa Citlali Moreno Medina (MEX)
  • Ksenia Afanasyeva (RUS)
  • Elsabeth Black (CAN)
  • HONG Un Jong (PRK)
  • RI Un Ha (PRK)
  • Kim Bui (GER)
  • Teja Belak (SLO)
WOMEN'S UNEVEN BARS:
  • Aliya Mustafina (RUS)
  • Kim Bui (GER)
  • Yu Minobe (JPN)
  • Tatiana Nabieva (RUS)
  • Lisa Katharina Hill (GER)
  • Maryna Kostiuchenko (UKR)
  • KANG Yong Mi (PRK)
  • Seon Mi Heo (KOR)
MEN'S VAULT FINAL:
  • Denis Ablyazin (RUS)
  • YANG Hak Seon (KOR)
  • KIM Hee Hoon (KOR)
  • Tomi Tuuha (FIN)
  • Igor Radivilov (UKR)
  • Stanislav Valiyev (KAZ)
  • Marek Lyszczarz (POL)
  • Viktor Kocherin (KAZ)
MEN'S PARALLEL BARS:
  • Oleg Stepko (UKR)
  • Oleg Verniaiev (UKR)
  • ZHANG Yang (CHN)
  • David Belyavskiy (RUS)
  • Ryohei Kato (JPN)
  • Andrei Vasile Muntean (ROU)
  • Emin Garibov (RUS)
  • Yusuke Tanaka (JPN)
MEN'S HORIZONTAL BAR:
  • Emin Garibov (RUS)
  • Fabian Hambuechen (GER)
  • Paolo Principi (ITA)
  • Ryohei Kato (JPN)
  • Yusuke Tanaka (JPN)
  • Arthur Nory Oyakawa Mariano (BRA)
  • Maksym Semiankiv (UKR)
  • David Vecsernyes (HUN)
WOMEN'S FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Ksenia Afanasyeva (RUS)
  • Kim Bui (GER)
  • Aliya Mustafina (RUS)
  • Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas (MEX)
  • Danusia Francis (GBR)
  • Elsabeth Black (CAN)
  • Angelina Kysla (UKR)
  • Sakura Noda (JPN)
  • Yu Minobe (JPN)
WOMEN'S BALANCE BEAM:
  • Anna Dementyeva (RUS)
  • PAK Sin Hyang (PRK)
  • Sakura Noda (JPN)
  • Aliya Mustafina (RUS)
  • Yu Minobe (JPN)
  • Elsabeth Black (CAN)
  • ZHANG Yelinzi (CHN)
  • Pia Tolle (GER)

You Might Also Like

0 comments