2013 Osijek World Cup

6:19 AM

The 2013 Osijek Challenge Cup in Artistic Gymnastics will be taking place from the 12th to the 16th of September at the Sports Hall Gradski Vrt in Osijek, Croatia. Nominative registrations closed on the 12th of August according to the official Directives. This will be the final World Challenge Cup for 2013 with the winners of the Individual Apparatus World Cup and Challenge Cup series announced. Heading into the Final Challenge Cup event, Romanian Flavius Koczi has a five point lead on the Floor Exercise over Eleftherios Kosmidis of Greece. Saso Bertoncelj of Slovenia has a massive 26 points lead on the Pommel Horse over Hungary's Krisztian Berki. Greece's Eleftherios Petrounias has amasses a 50 point lead on the Still Rings over Federico Molinari of Argentina and Arthur Nabarrete Zanetti of Brazil, whilst on the Vault Poland's Marek Lyszczarz leads over Jake Dalton (USA) and YANG Hak Seon (KOR). On the Parallel Bars, Greece's Vasileios Tsolakidis leads over Ryohei Kato (JPN) and Oleg Verniaiev (UKR) and on the Horizontal Bar it's Croatian Marijo Moznik who has the points over Argentina's Nicolas Cordoba. In terms of the Women's Rankings, Oksana Chusovitina of Uzbekistan leads the standings on the Vault over Switzerland's Giulia Steingruber and Chile's Makarena Pinto Adasme. Jana Sikulova of Czech Republic is the top ranked gymnast on the Uneven Bars, followed by Steingruber and Anastasia Grishina of Russia who are in second and third respectively. Greece's Vasiliki Millousi leads the standings on the Balance Beam over the Romanian duo of Larisa Andreea Iordache and Diana Laura Bulimar; while on the Floor Exercise Bulimar has amassed a 40 point lead over Canada's Maegan Chant.

This competition in Osijek should be great. The Women's roster is in particularly set to be a highlight although there are some great MAG gymnasts to compete. Check out the Nominative Registrations below for details on the field. The list has now been updated according to the Participants on each Apparatus which was published on the 9th. The FIG updated Nominative registrations on the 5th still lists Annika Urvikko (FIN) and has Poland's Paula Plichta replacing compatriot Marta Pihan-Kulesza. 

WOMEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
VAULT:
  • Jasmin Mader (AUT)
  • Anastasiya Miklashevich (BLR)
  • Ginna Escobar Betancur (COL)
  • Ruby Marcela Sandoval Afanador (COL)
  • Ema Kajic (CRO)
  • Stella Petran (CRO)
  • Maija Leinonen (FIN)
  • Annika Urvikko (FIN)
  • Johanna Cano (FRA)
  • Noemi Makra (HUN)
  • Valerija Grisane (LAT)
  • Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas (MEX)
  • Karla Amaranta Torres Nunez (MEX)
  • Noel Van Klaveren (NED)
  • Wyomi Masela (NED)
  • Isabella Amado Medrano (PAN)
  • Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL)
  • Claudia Cummins (RSA)
  • Kirsten Beckett (RSA)
  • Alla Sosnitskaya (RUS)
  • Anna Rodionova (RUS)
  • Teja Belak (SLO)
  • Jelena Stamenkovic (SRB)
  • Barbora Mokosova (SVK)
  • Ida Gustafsson (SWE)
  • Jonna Adlerteg (SWE)
  • Demet Mutlu (TUR)
  • Eliana Yinneth Gonzalez Valles (VEN)
  • PHAN Thi Ha Thanh (VIE)
UNEVEN BARS:
  • Camila Klesa (ARG)
  • Melany Mailen Estrada Tieri (ARG)
  • Jasmin Mader (AUT)
  • Elisa Haemmerle (AUT)
  • Gaelle Mys (BEL)
  • Eline Vandersteen (BEL)
  • Anastasiya Miklashevich (BLR)
  • Ginna Escobar Betancur (COL)
  • Nathalia Sanchez Cardenas (COL)
  • Dina Madir (CRO)
  • Kristyna Palesova (CZE)
  • Jana Sikulova (CZE)
  • Maija Leinonen (FIN)
  • Annika Urvikko (FIN)
  • Mira Boumejmajen (FRA)
  • Valentine Sabatou (FRA)
  • Rebecca Downie (GBR)
  • Rebecca Tunney (GBR)
  • Noemi Makra (HUN)
  • Valerija Grisane (LAT)
  • Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas (MEX)
  • Karla Amaranta Torres Nunez (MEX)
  • Chantysha Netteb (NED)
  • Vera Van Pol (NED)
  • Isabella Amado Medrano (PAN)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Claudia Cummins (RSA)
  • Anna Rodionova (RUS)
  • Ekaterina Kramarenko (RUS)
  • Teja Belak (SLO)
  • Aleksandra Rajcic (SRB)
  • Barbora Mokosova (SVK)
  • Ida Gustafsson (SWE)
  • Jonna Adlerteg (SWE)
  • Demet Mutlu (TUR)
  • Angelina Kysla (UKR)
  • Jessica Brizeida Lopez Arocha (VEN)
  • Ivet Rojas Galean (VEN)
  • PHAN Thi Ha Thanh (VIE)
BALANCE BEAM:
  • Melany Mailen Estrada Tieri (ARG)
  • Merlina Galera (ARG)
  • Jasmin Mader (AUT)
  • Lisa Ecker (AUT)
  • Gaelle Mys (BEL)
  • Eline Vandersteen (BEL)
  • Anastasiya Miklashevich (BLR)
  • Ginna Escobar Betancur (COL)
  • Nathalia Sanchez Cardenas (COL)
  • Stella Petran (CRO)
  • Dina Madir (CRO)
  • Kristyna Palesova (CZE)
  • Jana Sikulova (CZE)
  • Maija Leinonen (FIN)
  • Annika Urvikko (FIN)
  • Mira Boumejmajen (FRA)
  • Maelys Plessis (FRA)
  • Rebecca Downie (GBR)
  • Rebecca Tunney (GBR)
  • Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)
  • Noemi Makra (HUN)
  • Valerija Grisane (LAT)
  • Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas (MEX)
  • Karla Amaranta Torres Nunez (MEX)
  • Noel Van Klaveren (NED)
  • Wyomi Masela (NED)
  • Isabella Amado Medrano (PAN)
  • Katarzyna Jurkowska (POL)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Claudia Cummins (RSA)
  • Kirsten Beckett (RSA)
  • Anna Rodionova (RUS)
  • Polina Fedorova (RUS)
  • Teja Belak (SLO)
  • Jelena Stamenkovic (SRB)
  • Barbora Mokosova (SVK)
  • Ida Gustafsson (SWE)
  • Jonna Adlerteg (SWE)
  • Demet Mutlu (TUR)
  • Angelina Kysla (UKR)
  • Krystyna Sankova (UKR)
  • Jessica Brizeida Lopez Arocha (VEN)
  • Ivet Rojas Galean (VEN)
  • PHAN Thi Ha Thanh (VIE)
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Camila Klesa (ARG)
  • Merlina Galera (ARG)
  • Lisa Ecker (AUT)
  • Elisa Haemmerle (AUT)
  • Gaelle Mys (BEL)
  • Eline Vandersteen (BEL)
  • Anastasiya Miklashevich (BLR)
  • Ginna Escobar Betancur (COL)
  • Ruby Marcela Sandoval Afanador (COL)
  • Ema Kajic (CRO)
  • Stella Petran (CRO)
  • Kristyna Palesova (CZE)
  • Maija Leinonen (FIN)
  • Annika Urvikko (FIN)
  • Mira Boumejmajen (FRA)
  • Valentine Sabatou (FRA)
  • Rebecca Tunney (GBR)
  • Noemi Makra (HUN)
  • Valerija Grisane (LAT)
  • Elsa Garcia Rodriguez Blancas (MEX)
  • Karla Amaranta Torres Nunez (MEX)
  • Chantysha Netteb (NED)
  • Vera Van Pol (NED)
  • Isabella Amado Medrano (PAN)
  • Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
  • Claudia Cummins (RSA)
  • Kirsten Beckett (RSA)
  • Alla Sosnitskaya (RUS)
  • Ekaterina Kramarenko (RUS)
  • Aleksandra Rajcic (SRB)
  • Barbora Mokosova (SVK)
  • Ida Gustafsson (SWE)
  • Jonna Adlerteg (SWE)
  • Demet Mutlu (TUR)
  • Angelina Kysla (UKR)
  • Krystyna Sankova (UKR)
  • Eliana Yinneth Gonzalez Valles (VEN)
  • PHAN Thi Ha Thanh (VIE)
MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Mauro Martinez (ARG)
  • Juan Sebastian Melchiori (ARG)
  • Matthias Schwab (AUT)
  • Michael Fussenegger (AUT)
  • Dennis Goossens (BEL)
  • Thibault Hoffreumon (BEL)
  • Dzmitry Barkalau (BLR)
  • Pavel Bulauski (BLR)
  • Jay Hugh Smith (CAN)
  • Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL)
  • Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez (COL)
  • Tomislav Markovic (CRO)
  • Andrej Korosteljev (CRO)
  • Daniel Radovesnicky (CZE)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Sakari Vekki (FIN)
  • Heikki Saarenketo (FIN)
  • Axel Augis (FRA)
  • Julien Gobaux (FRA)
  • Waldemar Eichorn (GER)
  • Lukas Dauser (GER)
  • Dimitrios Markousis (GRE)
  • Eleftherios Kosmidis (GRE)
  • Levente Vagner (HUN)
  • Bence Talas (HUN)
  • Kazuyuki Takeda (JPN)
  • Kenzo Kaneko (JPN)
  • Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT)
  • Robert Tvorogal (LTU)
  • Rodolfo Heron Bonilla Ruiz (MEX)
  • Javier Cervantes Quezada (MEX)
  • Jeffrey Wammes (NED)
  • Bram Verhofstad (NED)
  • Rafael Morales Casado (PUR)
  • Sergio Ramos Rivera (PUR)
  • Nikita Lezhankin (RUS)
  • Rok Klavora (SLO)
  • Matic Pecan (SLO)
  • Dusan Dordevic (SRB)
  • Milos Paunovic (SRB)
  • Slavomir Michnak (SVK)
  • Ferhat Arican (TUR)
  • Ibrahim Colak (TUR)
  • Jose Alejandro Manama Castillo (VEN)
  • Adickxon Trejo (VEN)
  • Hoang Cuong (VIE)
  • Le Thanh Tung (VIE)
POMMEL HORSE:
  • Nicolas Cordoba (ARG)
  • Andres Alejandro Arean (ARG)
  • Matthias Schwab (AUT)
  • Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Donna Donny Truyens (BEL)
  • Koen van Damme (BEL)
  • Vasili Mikhalitsyn (BLR)
  • Artsiom Bykau (BLR)
  • Evan Cruz (CAN)
  • Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL)
  • Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez (COL)
  • Filip Ude (CRO)
  • Robert Seligman (CRO)
  • Daniel Radovesnicky (CZE)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Markku Vahtila (FIN)
  • Axel Augis (FRA)
  • Cyril Tommasone (FRA)
  • Waldemar Eichorn (GER)
  • Ivan Rittschik (GER)
  • Zoltan Kallai (HUN)
  • Vid Hidvegi (HUN)
  • Alberto Busnari (ITA)
  • Kazuyuki Takeda (JPN)
  • Minori Koyama (JPN)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Robert Tvorogal (LTU)
  • Rokas Guscinas (LTU)
  • Adrian Efrain Angel Prieto (MEX)
  • Mario Valdes Santos (MEX)
  • Karl Kosztka (NED)
  • Glenn Smink (NED)
  • Adam Rzepa (POL)
  • Rafael Morales Casado (PUR)
  • Alexander Rodriguez (PUR)
  • Nikolay Kovinov (RUS)
  • Saso Bertoncelj (SLO)
  • Alen Dimic (SLO)
  • Bojan Dejanovic (SRB)
  • Robert Mester (SRB)
  • Slavomir Michnak (SVK)
  • Ferhat Arican (TUR)
  • Ibrahim Colak (TUR)
  • Adickxon Trejo (VEN)
  • Jose Luis Fuentes Bustamante (VEN)
  • NAM Dang (VIE)
  • PHUONG Thanh Dinh (VIE)
STILL RINGS:
  • Osvaldo Martinez Erazun (ARG)
  • Federico Molinari (ARG)
  • Matthias Schwab (AUT)
  • Michael Fussenegger (AUT)
  • Dennis Goossens (BEL)
  • Koen van Damme (BEL)
  • Pavel Bulauski (BLR)
  • Artsiom Bykau (BLR)
  • Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL)
  • Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez (COL)
  • Daniel Radovesnicky (CZE)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Markku Vahtila (FIN)
  • Tomi Tuuha (FIN)
  • Danny Pinheiro-Rodrigues (FRA)
  • Samir Ait Said (FRA)
  • Eleftherios Petrounias (GRE)
  • Levente Vagner (HUN)
  • Bence Talas (HUN)
  • Matteo Morandi (ITA)
  • Kazuyuki Takeda (JPN)
  • Minori Koyama (JPN)
  • Robert Tvorogal (LTU)
  • Rokas Guscinas (LTU)
  • Javier Balboa Gonzalez (MEX)
  • Adrian Jefte Elias Jimenez (MEX)
  • Lambertus van Gelder (NED)
  • Karl Kosztka (NED)
  • Tommy Ramos (PUR)
  • Nikita Lezhankin (RUS)
  • Roman Suetin (RUS)
  • Milos Paunovic (SRB)
  • Zarko Atanasovski (SRB)
  • Ferhat Arican (TUR)
  • Ibrahim Colak (TUR)
  • Jose Luis Fuentes Bustamante (VEN)
  • Junior Rojo Mendoza (VEN)
  • NAM Dang (VIE)
VAULT:
  • Mauro Martinez (ARG)
  • Andres Alejandro Arean (ARG)
  • Matthias Schwab (AUT)
  • Michael Fussenegger (AUT)
  • Dennis Goossens (BEL)
  • Thibault Hoffreumon (BEL)
  • Dzmitry Barkalau (BLR)
  • Pavel Bulauski (BLR)
  • Jay Hugh Smith (CAN)
  • Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL)
  • Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez (COL)
  • Daniel Radovesnicky (CZE)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Tomi Tuuha (FIN)
  • Petrus Laulumaa (FIN)
  • Julien Gobaux (FRA)
  • Lukas Dauser (GER)
  • Bence Talas (HUN)
  • Kenzo Kaneko (JPN)
  • Minori Koyama (JPN)
  • Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT)
  • Robert Tvorogal (LTU)
  • Javier Cervantes Quezada (MEX)
  • Mario Valdes Santos (MEX)
  • Jeffrey Wammes (NED)
  • Karl Kosztka (NED)
  • Piotr Kielbik (POL)
  • Marek Lyszczarz (POL)
  • Rafael Morales Casado (PUR)
  • Angel Ramos Rivera (PUR)
  • Roman Suetin (RUS)
  • Rok Klavora (SLO)
  • Gregor Saksida (SLO)
  • Bojan Dejanovic (SRB)
  • Ferhat Arican (TUR)
  • Ibrahim Colak (TUR)
  • Jose Alejandro Manama Castillo (VEN)
  • Adickxon Trejo (VEN)
  • Nguyen Ha Thanh (VIE)
  • Hoang Cuong (VIE)
PARALLEL BARS:
  • Osvaldo Martinez Erazun (ARG)
  • Federico Molinari (ARG)
  • Matthias Schwab (AUT)
  • Lukas Kranzlmueller (AUT)
  • Thibault Hoffreumon (BEL)
  • Thomas Neuteleers (BEL)
  • Vasili Mikhalitsyn (BLR)
  • Artsiom Bykau (BLR)
  • Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL)
  • Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez (COL)
  • Marko Brez (CRO)
  • Daniel Radovesnicky (CZE)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Markku Vahtila (FIN)
  • Axel Augis (FRA)
  • Hamilton Sabot (FRA)
  • Waldemar Eichorn (GER)
  • Lukas Dauser (GER)
  • Nikolaos Iliopoulos (GRE)
  • Vasileios Tsolakidis (GRE)
  • Bence Talas (HUN)
  • David Vecsernyes (HUN)
  • Kenzo Kaneko (JPN)
  • Minori Koyama (JPN)
  • Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Robert Tvorogal (LTU)
  • Rokas Guscinas (LTU)
  • Mario Valdes Santos (MEX)
  • Javier Balboa Gonzalez (MEX)
  • Karl Kosztka (NED)
  • Epke Zonderland (NED)
  • Angel Ramos Rivera (PUR)
  • Luis Vargas Velazquez (PUR)
  • Nikolay Kovinov (RUS)
  • Roman Suetin (RUS)
  • Alen Dimic (SLO)
  • Mitja Petkovsek (SLO)
  • Milos Paunovic (SRB)
  • Zarko Atanasovski (SRB)
  • Slavomir Michnak (SVK)
  • Samuel Piasecky (SVK)
  • Ferhat Arican (TUR)
  • Ibrahim Colak (TUR)
  • Jose Luis Fuentes Bustamante (VEN)
  • Junior Rojo Mendoza (VEN)
  • Nguyen Ha Thanh (VIE)
HORIZONTAL BAR:
  • Juan Sebastian Melchiori (ARG)
  • Nicolas Cordoba (ARG)
  • Fabian Leimlehner (AUT)
  • Marco Baldauf (AUT)
  • Thibault Hoffreumon (BEL)
  • Kristof Schroe (BEL)
  • Dzmitry Barkalau (BLR)
  • Artsiom Bykau (BLR)
  • Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL)
  • Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez (COL)
  • Marko Brez (CRO)
  • Marijo Moznik (CRO)
  • Daniel Radovesnicky (CZE)
  • Martin Konecny (CZE)
  • Axel Augis (FRA)
  • Julien Gobaux (FRA)
  • Waldemar Eichorn (GER)
  • Ivan Rittschik (GER)
  • Vlasios Maras (GRE)
  • Bence Talas (HUN)
  • David Vecsernyes (HUN)
  • Kazuyuki Takeda (JPN)
  • Kenzo Kaneko (JPN)
  • Vitalijs Kardasovs (LAT)
  • Dmitrijs Trefilovs (LAT)
  • Robert Tvorogal (LTU)
  • Rokas Guscinas (LTU)
  • Rodolfo Heron Bonilla Ruiz (MEX)
  • Adrian Jefte Elias Jimenez (MEX)
  • Jeffrey Wammes (NED)
  • Epke Zonderland (NED)
  • Adam Rzepa (POL)
  • Alexander Rodriguez (PUR)
  • Angel Ramos Rivera (PUR)
  • Nikolay Kovinov (RUS)
  • Alen Dimic (SLO)
  • Bojan Dejanovic (SRB)
  • Zarko Atanasovski (SRB)
  • Slavomir Michnak (SVK)
  • Samuel Piasecky (SVK)
  • Ferhat Arican (TUR)
  • Umit Samiloglu (TUR)
  • Adickxon Trejo (VEN)
  • Jose Luis Fuentes Bustamante (VEN)
  • Dinh Phuong Thanh (VIE)

You Might Also Like

0 comments