CMU takes Honors at UW-Eau Claire Quad

12:55 AM

Central Michigan University came out tops by a massive 6.9 points over the University of Wisconsin-Whitewater on Friday night at the University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire quad meet at the McPhee Center. Winona State University finished fourth. Central Michigan Freshman Kasey Janowicz won the All Around over Winona State Sophomore Eboni Jackson who was making her collegiate Gymnastics debut. UW-Whitewater Sophomore Chloe Rehberg won the Vault over Janowicz and CMU Junior Rachel  Carr. Making their collegiate debuts were UW-Eau Claire's Clare Mascia, Hannah Lewis and Lauralynn Anderson; UW-Whitewater's Lisa O'Donnell, Destiny Patrick, and Franchesca Hutton and Winona State's Alyssa Carroll, Natalie Koehler, and Miranda Saathoff. CMU Seniors Karlee Teet and Taylor Bolender won the Uneven Bars and Balance Beam titles respectively, whilst Sophomore Katy Clements won the Balance Beam in her second collegiate meet. 

TEAM RESULTS:
  1. Central Michigan University (47.975, 48.550, 48.750, 48.325) 193.600
  2. University of Wisconsin-Whitewater (47.325, 45.675, 47.025, 46.675) 186.700
  3. University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (45.975, 45.375, 47.100, 45.925) 184.375
  4. Winona State University (46.275, 45.125, 45.850, 46.275) 183.525
ALL AROUND RESULTS:
  1. Kasey Janowicz (Central Michigan) 38.625
  2. Eboni Jackson (Winona State) 36.925
  3. Jade Donaldson (Winona State) 36.825
  4. Katie Fiorilli (UW-Whitewater) 36.050
  5. Alyssa Carroll (Winona State) 34.300
VAULT RESULTS:
  1. Chloe Rehberg (UW-Whitewater) 9.750
  2. Kasey Janowicz (Central Michigan) 9.725
  3. Rachel Carr (Central Michigan) 9.625
  4. Kirstin Stambaugh (Central Michigan) 9.600
  5. Macey Hilliker (Central Michigan); Eboni Jackson (Winona State) 9.525

  6. Jodie Plescow (Central Michigan) 9.500
  7. Courtney Pickett (UW-Whitewater); Taylor Lewis (Winona State) 9.450

  8. Lisa O'Donnell (UW-Whitewater) 9.425
  9. Jade Donaldson (Winona State) 9.375
  10. Hannah Lee (UW-Whitewater); Destiny Patrick (UW-Whitewater) 9.350

  11. Tori Erickson (UW-Eau Claire) 9.275
  12. Becca Wilcox (UW-Eau Claire) 9.250
  13. Lauren Zurowski (UW-Eau Claire); Karlee Teet (Central Michigan) 9.200

  14. Julia Stedman (UW-Eau Claire) 9.175
  15. Joanna Reale (Winona State) 9.125
  16. Clare Mascia (UW-Eau Claire) 9.075
  17. Bailey Peter (UW-Eau Claire) 8.925
  18. Katie Fiorilli (UW-Whitewater); Alyssa Carroll (Winona State) 8.800

  19. Emily Goldeman (Winona State) 8.625
UNEVEN BARS RESULTS:
  1. Karlee Teet (Central Michigan) 9.825
  2. Bryttany Kaplan (Central Michigan) 9.800
  3. Megan Lamphere (Central Michigan) 9.750
  4. Kasey Janowicz (Central Michigan) 9.725
  5. Lisa O'Donnell (UW-Whitewater) 9.500
  6. Taylor Bolender (Central Michigan); Eboni Jackson (Winona State) 9.450

  7. Lauren Zurowski (UW-Eau Claire) 9.350
  8. Rachel Carr (Central Michigan) 9.300
  9. Leah Robinette (UW-Eau Claire) 9.250
  10. Mackenzie Smith (UW-Whitewater) 9.200
  11. Amanda Quinn (UW-Whitewater); Jade Donaldson (Winona State) 9.100

  12. Christina Slack (UW-Whitewater) 9.050
  13. Katie Pipp (Winona State) 9.000
  14. Julia Stedman (UW-Eau Claire) 8.950
  15. Kellie Dougherty (UW-Eau Claire) 8.925
  16. Hannah Lewis (UW-Eau Claire) 8.900
  17. Katie Carling (Winona State) 8.850
  18. Katie Fiorilli (UW-Whitewater) 8.825
  19. Megan Love (UW-Whitewater) 8.800
  20. Olivia Cattelino (Winona State) 8.725
  21. Bailey Peter (UW-Eau Claire) 8.425
  22. Alyssa Carroll (Winona State) 7.425
BALANCE BEAM RESULTS:
  1. Katy Clements (Central Michigan) 9.800
  2. Jordan Charrette (Central Michigan) 9.775
  3. Kirstin Stambaugh (Central Michigan); Kasey Janowicz (Central Michigan) 9.750

  4. Eboni Jackson (Winona State) 9.700
  5. Caroline Fitzpatrick (Central Michigan) 9.675
  6. Liz Stubbs (UW-Eau Claire) 9.650
  7. Franchesca Hutton (UW-Whitewater) 9.625
  8. Becca Wilcox (UW-Eau Claire); Macey Hilliker (Central Michigan) 9.550

  9. Hannah Lee (UW-Whitewater) 9.525
  10. Courtney Pickett (UW-Whitewater) 9.450
  11. Katie Carling (Winona State) 9.425
  12. Lauralynn Anderson (UW-Eau Claire); Tori Erickson (UW-Eau Claire); Steffi Heuer (UW-Whitewater) 9.375


  13. Clare Mascia (UW-Eau Claire); Miranda Saathoff (Winona State) 9.150

  14. Katie Fiorilli (UW-Whitewater) 9.050
  15. Jade Donaldson (Winona State) 8.950
  16. Kellie Dougherty (UW-Eau Claire) 8.875
  17. Alyssa Carroll (Winona State) 8.625
  18. Kristin Shackleton (UW-Whitewater); Natalie Koehler (Winona State) 8.450

FLOOR EXERCISE RESULTS:
  1. Taylor Bolender (Central Michigan) 9.825
  2. Kirstin Stambaugh (Central Michigan) 9.725
  3. Karlee Teet (Central Michigan) 9.700
  4. Macey Hilliker (Central Michigan) 9.650
  5. Hannah Lee (UW-Whitewater) 9.625
  6. Courtney Pickett (UW-Whitewater) 9.575
  7. Megan Love (UW-Whitewater); Katie Carling (Winona State) 9.475

  8. Alyssa Carroll (Winona State) 9.450
  9. Kasey Janowicz (Central Michigan) 9.425
  10. Jade Donaldson (Winona State); Veronica Peterson (Winona State) 9.400

  11. Katie Fiorilli (UW-Whitewater) 9.375
  12. Emily Van Krevelen (UW-Eau Claire) 9.350
  13. Tori Erickson (UW-Eau Claire); Liz Stubbs (UW-Eau Claire); Kailey Miller (Central Michigan) 9.300


  14. Julia Stedman (UW-Eau Claire) 9.250
  15. Lauren Zurowski (UW-Eau Claire) 8.725
  16. Franchesca Hutton (UW-Whitewater) 8.625
  17. Lewa Evans (UW-Whitewater); Jessica Gabriel (Winona State) 8.550

  18. Sarah Engstrom (UW-Eau Claire) 8.450
  19. Eboni Jackson (Winona State) 8.250

You Might Also Like

0 comments