2013 Men's U.S. National Qualifier

12:48 AM

The 2013 Men's U.S. National Qualifier is set to be held at the U.S. Olympic Training Center on the 13th and 14th of July.

SCHEDULE:
SATURDAY, 13TH JULY:

  • 12.30pm: Session I: Junior and Senior Optional Competition
  • 6.00pm: Session II: Junior and Senior Optional Competition 
SUNDAY, 14TH JULY:
  • 11.00am - 1.00pm: Junior - Technical Sequence
START LIST:
SESSION I: 
STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Austin Hodges (Lincolnshire, Illinois/Buffalo Grove Gymnastics) - Junior Elite 15-16 
  • Michael Graft (Lake Barrington, Illinois/Aerial Gymnatics Club) - Junior Elite 15-16
  • Jordan DeClerk (Bloomingdale, Illinois/Aerial Gymnastics Club) - Pre-Qualified to Jr. Division at U.S. Championships
  • Davis Grooms (Katy, Texas/Champion Gymnastics) - Junior Elite 15-16
  • Andrew McCabe (Oak Park, Illinois/Aerial Gymnastics Club) - Pre-Qualified to Jr. Division at U.S. Championships
  • Joshua Martin (Buffalo Grove, Illinois/Aerial Gymnastics Club) - Junior Elite 15-16
  • Bobby Baker (Lemont, Illinois/Aerial Gymnastics Club) - Pre-Qualified to Jr. Division at U.S. Championships
  • Anton Stephenson (Fishers, Indiana/DeVeau's School of Gymnastics) - Junior Elite 15-16
STARTING ON POMMEL HORSE:
  • Alex Diab (Glen Ellyn, Illinois/Premier Gymnastics Academy) - Junior Elite 15-16
  • Paul Hichwa (Iowa City, Iowa/Stanford University)
  • Brian Knott (New York, New York/Stanford University)
  • Kevin Baker (Union, Kentucky/Stanford Boys Gymnastics)
  • Chris Turner (Fremont, California/Stanford University)
  • Sean Senters (Center Valley, Pennsylvania/Stanford University)
  • Jonathan Deaton (Longmeadow, Massachusetts/Stanford University)
STARTING ON STILL RINGS:
  • Ryan Sheppard (Murphy, Texas/WOGA) - Junior Elite 15-16
  • Ian Makowske (Redding, Connecticut/University of Michigan)
  • Jacob Barrus (Dallas, Texas/Ridgewood Gymnastics) - Junior Elite 15-16
  • Noah Beeman (Dayton, Ohio/Queen City Gymnastics) - Junior Elite 15-16
  • Andrew Rickly (Lewis Center, Ohio/Hocking Valley Gymnastics) - Junior Elite 17-18
  • Michael Strathern (Bartlett, Illinois/University of Michigan)
  • Stacey Ervin (Taylor, Michigan/University of Michigan)
  • Luke Stannard (Waukegan, Illinois/University of Illinois-Champaign)
STARTING ON VAULT:
  • Anthony Stefanelli (Holbrook, New York/Long Island Gym Nest)
  • Marcos Gatinho (Miami, Florida/Universal Gymnastics Inc.) - Junior Elite 15-16
  • Tyler Schaal (Boca Raton, Florida/Universal Gymnastics Inc.)
  • Tristan Duran (Franklin Lakes, New Jersey/U.S. Gymnastics Development Center II) - Junior Elite 15-16
  • Ariosto Barrera (Miami, Florida/Universal Gymnastics Inc.)
  • Danell Leyva (Miami, Florida/Universal Gymnastics Inc.) - Pre-Qualified to Sr. Division at U.S. Championships
  • Adam Al-Rokh (Bensalem, Pennsylvania/Unaffiliated/Athletes At Large)
STARTING ON PARALLEL BARS:
  • Yul Moldauer (Arvada, Colorado/5280 Gymnastics) - Pre-Qualified to Jr. Division at U.S. Championships
  • Jonah Urlaub (Fountain Valley, California/SCATS Gymnastics) - Junior Elite 15-16
  • Jason Gaides (Chicago, Illinois/University of Illinois-Chicago)
  • Drew Burton (Elizabeth, Colorado/Colorado Training Center) - Junior Elite 15-16
  • Daniel Zerbel (Portage, Michigan/University of Illinois-Chicago)
  • Daniel Williams (Long Beach, California/SCATS Gymnastics) 
  • Cameron Bock (Tustin, California/SCATS Gymnastics) - Junior Elite 15-16
  • Dylan Ellsworth (Farmington, Utah/USA Gymnastics World) - Junior Elite 15-16
STARTING ON HORIZONTAL BAR:
  • Caleb Faulk (Escondido, California/Champion Gymnastics and Cheer)
  • Daniel Potemski (Roundrock, Texas/William and Mary Gymnastics)
  • Alex Gaudaur (Clovis, California/Sun Devil Gymnastics)
  • Cutter Fugett (Boulder, California/Xtreme Altitude Gymnastics) - Junior Elite 15-16
  • Ryan Wangler (Savage, Minnesota/Classic Gymnastics) - Junior Elite 15-16
  • Tyler Evans (Los Gatos, California/California Sports Center)
  • Robert Courter (Baton Rouge, Louisiana/William and Mary Gymnastics)
  • Emyre Cole (North Las Vegas, Nevada/Go For It USA) - Junior Elite 15-16
SESSION II:
STARTING ON FLOOR EXERCISE:
  • Steven Jaciuk (New Berlin, Wisconsin/University of Minnesota)
  • Kevin Ko (Berkeley, California/University of California-Berkeley)
  • Steven Lacombe (Mission Viejo, California/University of California-Berkeley)
  • Matthew Frey (Bradenton, Florida/University of Minnesota)
  • Donathan Bailey (Lake Forest, California/University of California-Berkeley)
  • Jeffrey Langenstein (San Carlos, California/University of California-Berkeley)
  • Kyle Zemeir (Ellicott City, Maryland/University of California-Berkeley)
  • Jeffrey Becker (Broken Arrow, Oklahoma/Cypress Academy of Gymnastics)
STARTING ON POMMEL HORSE:
  • Matthew Felleman (Medway, Massachusetts/Pennsylvania State University)
  • Donnell Whittenburg (Baltimore, Maryland/U.S. Olympic Training Center)
  • John Orozco (Bronx, New York/U.S. Olympic Training Center) - Pre-Qualified to Sr. Division at U.S. Championships
  • Mackenzie Dow (Cranford, New Jersey/Pennsylvania State University)
  • Trevor Howard (Columbus, Ohio/Pennsylvania State University) - Pre-Qualified to Sr. Division at U.S. Championships
  • Sean Melton (Orlando, Florida/U.S. Olympic Training Center) - Pre-Qualified to Sr. Division at U.S. Championships
  • Joshua Dixon (San Jose, California/U.S. Olympic Training Center)
  • Craig Hernandez (Libertyville, Illinois/Pennsylvania State University)
STARTING ON STILL RINGS:
  • Alexander Tighe (Brookfield, Wisconsin/Temple University)
  • Matthew Loochtan (Hawthorn Woods, Illinois/University of Iowa)
  • Lance Alberhasky (Iowa City, Iowa/University of Iowa)
  • Allan Malone (Cookeville, Tennessee/Temple University)
  • John Jeffries (Williamstown, New Jersey/Temple University)
  • Matthew McGrath (Wheaton, Illinois/University of Iowa) 
  • Jack Boyle (Naperville, Illinois/University of Iowa)
  • Joel Kovacs (Rock Hill, South Carolina/Unaffiliated)
STARTING ON VAULT:
  • Daniel Steiner (Mesa, Arizona/Ohio State University)
  • Drew Moling (Canal Winchester, Ohio/Ohio State University)
  • Alex Johnson (Marysville, Ohio/Ohio State University)
  • Ryan Johnston (Elburn, Illinois/St. Charles Gymnastics Academy)
  • Sean Johnston (Elburn, Illinois/St. Charles Gymnastics Academy)
  • Alexander Nork (Mt. Laurel, New Jersey/Ohio State University)
  • Jeffrey Treleaven (Glen Ellyn, Illinois/Ohio State University)
STARTING ON PARALLEL BARS:
  • Mark Ringle (San Ramon, California/University of Nebraska)
  • Austin Epperson (Allen, Texas/University of Nebraska)
  • Ethan Lottman (Omaha, Nebraska/University of Nebraska)
  • Eric Schryver (Richardson, Texas/University of Nebraska)
  • Grant Perdue (Houston, Texas/University of Nebraska)
  • Louis Klein (Utica, Michigan/University of Nebraska)
  • Wyatt Aycock (Orlando, Florida/University of Nebraska)
  • Justin Maxwell (Chicago, Illinois/Aerial Gymnastics Club)
STARTING ON HORIZONTAL BAR:
  • Matt Hicks (Baton Rouge, Louisiana/Artemov Gymnastics)
  • Kanji Oyama (Huntington Beach, California/University of Oklahoma)
  • William Clement (San Jose, California/University of Oklahoma)
  • Deryan Pressley (Garland, Texas/Texas Champion Gymnastics)
  • Logan Doughty (Carthage, Texas/Texas Champion Gymnastics)
  • Danny Berardini (Lake Forest, Illinois/University of Oklahoma)
  • Joshua Yee (Mililani, Hawaii/University of Oklahoma)
  • Jamie Corona (Aurora, Colorado/Dardano's School of Gymnastics)
SESSION III - JUNIOR TECHNICAL SEQUENCES:
GROUP A (STARTING ON POMMEL HORSE):
  • Dylan Ellsworth (USA Gymnastics World)
  • Ryan Wangler (Classic Gymnastics)
  • Noah Beeman (Queen City Gymnastics)
  • Tristan Duran (U.S. Gymnastics Development Center II)
  • Anton Stephenson (DeVeau's)
  • Jacob Barrus (Ridgewood Gymnastics)
GROUP B (STARTING ON VAULT):
  • Drew Burton (Colorado Training Center) 
  • Michael Graft (Aerial Gymnastics Club)
  • Alex Diab (Premier Gymnastics Academy)
  • Marcos Gatinho (Universal Gymnastics Inc.)
  • Emrye Cole (Go For It USA)
  • Joshua Martin (Aerial Gymnastics Club)
GROUP C (STARTING ON HORIZONTAL BAR):
  • Andrew Rickly (Hocking Valley Gymnastics) (17-18 Division)
  • Jonah Urlaub (SCATS Gymnastics)
  • Ryan Sheppard (WOGA)
  • Austin Hodges (Buffalo Grove Gymnastics)
  • Cutter Fugett (Xtreme Altitude Gymnastics)
  • Davis Grooms (Champions Gymnastics)
  • Cameron Bock (SCATS Gymnastics)

You Might Also Like

0 comments