Event Finals at the 2013 Juegos Bolivarianos

8:58 PM

The Artistic Gymnastics competition at the 2013 Juegos Bolivarianos in Peru has concluded with the Event Finals. Peru's own Sandra Collantes de Riglos won the Vault title over Gomez Porras and Panama's Isabella Amado Medrano. Lopez won the Uneven Bars honors over Ana Sofia Gomez Porras and compatriot Ivet Jose Rojas Galean. Gomez Porras narrowly won the Balance Beam honors over Jessica Lopez with Panama's Isabella Amado Medrano taking out the bronze medal. The Floor Exercise Final saw Ana Sofia Gomez Porras top Jessica Lopez with Collantes de Riglos picking up the bronze medal.

Colombian Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno won the Floor Exercise title with Guatemala's Jorge Alfredo Vega Lopez ending in second and Chile's Felipe Andres Pina Valenzuela finishing with the bronze medal. Calvo Moreno also earned the Pommel Horse title over compatriot Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez with Venezuela's Jose Luis Fuentes Bustamante and Adickxon Gabriel Trejo Basalo tying for the bronze. Chile's Juan Francisco Raffo de la Jara dominated on the Still Rings with Venezuelan stalwart Regulo Carmona and Calvo Moreno finishing second and third respectively. Audrys Nin Reyes of the Dominican Republic earned the gold medal on the Vault with Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno and Guatemala's Jorge Alfredo Vega Lopez earning the silver and bronze respectively. On the Parallel Bars, Jossimar Calvo Moreno and Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez finished one-two with Venezuela's Adickxon Gabriel Trejo Basalo finishing in third. While on the Horizontal Bar, Fuentes Bustamante topped Colombian Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez and Audrys Nin Reyes. 


WOMEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
VAULT EVENT FINALS:

  1. Sandra Collantes de Riglos (PER) 14.100
  2. Ana Sofia Gomez Porras (GUA) 13.834
  3. Isabella Amado Medrano (PAN) 13.650
  4. Andrea Camino Bonicelli (PER); Paola Thaily Maria Marquez Arenas (VEN) 13.617

  5. Yarimar Andreina Medina Chavez (VEN) 13.483
  6. Camila Francesca Vilches Arancibia (CHI) 12.400
  7. Yamilet Pena Abreu (DOM) 0.000
UNEVEN BARS FINAL:
  1. Jessica Brizeida Lopez Arocha (VEN) 14.467
  2. Ana Sofia Gomez Porras (GUA) 13.733
  3. Ivet Jose Rojas Galean (VEN) 13.200
  4. Ginna Elena Escobar Betancur (COL) 13.167
  5. Melany Alejandra Cabrera Figueroa (CHI) 12.333
  6. Rudy Marcela Sandoval Afanador (COL) 12.233
  7. Isabella Amado Medrano (PAN) 12.200
  8. Sandra Collantes de Riglos (PER) 11.533
BALANCE BEAM FINAL:
  1. Ana Sofia Gomez Porras (GUA) 14.833
  2. Jessica Brizeida Lopez Arocha (VEN) 14.800
  3. Isabella Amado Medrano (PAN) 13.233
  4. Sandra Collantes de Riglos (PER) 13.100
  5. Paola Thaily Maria Marquez Arenas (VEN) 12.767
  6. Melany Alejandra Cabrera Figueroa (CHI) 12.533
  7. Mariana Chiarella Avalos (PER) 11.900
  8. Rudy Marcela Sandoval Afanador (COL) 11.867
FLOOR EXERCISE FINAL:
  1. Ana Sofia Gomez Porras (GUA) 13.300
  2. Jessica Brizeida Lopez Arocha (VEN) 13.167
  3. Sandra Collantes de Riglos (PER) 13.067
  4. Isabella Amado Medrano (PAN) 12.433
  5. Mariana Chiarella Avalos (PER) 12.167
  6. Gabriela Maria Gomez Roldan (COL) 11.900
  7. Ginna Elena Escobar Betancur (COL) 11.433
  8. Ivet Jose Rojas Galean (VEN) 11.133
MEN'S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS:
FLOOR EXERCISE FINAL:
  1. Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL) 15.033
  2. Jorge Alfredo Vega Lopez (GUA) 14.633
  3. Felipe Andres Pina Valenzuela (CHI) 14.467
  4. Juan Pablo Gonzalez Valenzuela (CHI) 14.433
  5. Xavier Rafael Veloz Perez (VEN) 13.667
  6. Mario Berrios Cruz (PER) 13.300
  7. Angel Gabriel Perez Arias (DOM) 13.233
  8. Carlos Esteban Orozco Arenas (COL) 12.667
POMMEL HORSE FINAL:
  1. Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL) 15.233
  2. Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez (COL) 14.700
  3. Jose Luis Fuentes Bustamante (VEN); Adickxon Gabriel Trejo Basalo (VEN) 13.967

  4. Juan Francisco Raffo de la Jara (CHI) 13.733
  5. Angel Gabriel Perez Arias (DOM) 13.500
  6. Pablo Natanael Velasquez Candray (ESA) 12.367
  7. Arian Leon Prado Munoz (PER) 11.800
STILL RINGS FINAL:
  1. Juan Francisco Raffo de la Jara (CHI) 15.633
  2. Regulo Antonio Carmona Moreno (VEN) 15.300
  3. Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL) 14.933
  4. Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez (COL) 14.633
  5. Roberto Alejandro Fiallos Orellana (ESA) 13.800
  6. Jorge Alfredo Vega Lopez (GUA) 13.533
  7. Carlos Carbonell Gutierrez (VEN) 13.367
  8. Jose Quilla Rivera (PER) 12.767
VAULT FINAL:
  1. Audrys Nin Reyes (DOM) 14.800
  2. Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL) 14.733
  3. Jorge Alfredo Vega Lopez (GUA) 14.634
  4. Juan Pablo Gonzalez Valenzuela (CHI) 14.517
  5. Adickxon Gabriel Trejo Basalo (VEN) 14.367
  6. Junior Amable Rojo Mendoza (VEN) 14.300
  7. Maximilian Fingerhuth Crinola (CHI) 14.167
  8. Angel Gabriel Perez Arias (DOM) 14.150
PARALLEL BARS FINAL:
  1. Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL) 15.700
  2. Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez (COL) 15.433
  3. Adickxon Gabriel Trejo Basalo (VEN) 14.100
  4. Jose Luis Fuentes Bustamante (VEN) 14.000
  5. Audrys Nin Reyes (DOM) 13.767
  6. Jorge Alfredo Vega Lopez (GUA) 13.300
  7. Juan Francisco Raffo de la Jara (CHI) 12.933
  8. Felipe Andres Pina Valenzuela (CHI) 12.633
HORIZONTAL BAR FINAL:
  1. Jose Luis Fuentes Bustamante (VEN) 14.900
  2. Jorge Hugo Giraldo Lopez (COL) 14.600
  3. Audrys Nin Reyes (DOM) 14.367
  4. Adickxon Gabriel Trejo Basalo (VEN) 14.267
  5. Christian Daniel Bruno Decidet (CHI) 13.433
  6. Jossimar Orlando Calvo Moreno (COL) 13.400
  7. Mauricio Gallegos Chacon (PER) 12.967
  8. Byron Luis Lopez Portalanza (ECU) 11.800

You Might Also Like

0 comments